Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงแผนงาน การซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันของมอเตอร์และอุปกรณ์ควบคุมมอเตอร์ สำหรับโรงกลั่นน้ำมันหล่อลื่นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of preventive maintenance plan of motors and motor control centeres for lube base oil plant
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1482
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อปรับปรุง แผนงานการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันของมอเตอร์และอุปกรณ์ควบคุมมอเตอร์สำหรับโรงกลั่นน้ำมันหล่อลื่นพื้นฐาน โดยวิธีการจัดกลุ่มเครื่องจักรตามสภาพการทำงาน เพื่อนำมาจัดกลุ่มวิเคราะห์แผนงานการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน ของมอเตอร์ และอุปกรณ์ควบคุมมอเตอร์โดยกำหนดกิจกรรมต่าง ๆในการทำงาน และได้นำวิธีการพยากรณ์ ความเสียหายของเครืองจักร ( Predictive Maintenance ) มาใช้แทนการซ่อมใหญ่ ( Overhaul ) ทีกำหนดเป็นเวลาที่ต้องทำแน่นอนตายตัว วิธีการพยากรณ์นี้ทำโดยการตรวจสอบ วัดค่าต่าง ๆ ขณะที่มอเตอร์กำลังใช้งานในการผลิตตามปกติ แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ค่าดูแนวโน้ม ติดตามผล เพื่อเตรียมการวางแผนงานซ่อมใหญ่ต่อไป หลังจากการปรับปรุงแผนการทำงานและนำไปใช้งานพบว่าจำนวนชั่วโมงคน โดยเฉลี่ยที่ใช้ในการทำงานบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันของมอเตอร์และอุปกรณ์ควบคุมมอเตอร์ลดลงจาก 23.81%ของชั่วโมงคนทั้งหมด ก่อนการปรับปรุง เหลือ 17.28% หลังการปรับปรุง จำนวนชั่วโมงคนโดยเฉลี่ยที่ใช้ใน การซ่อมมอเตอร์ก่อนการปรับปรุง 4.65% หลังการปรับปรุง 2.46% และจำนวนชั่วโมงคน โดยเฉลี่ยที่ใช้ในการซ่อมอุปกรณ์ควบคุมมอเตอร์ก่อนการปรับปรุง 1.16%หลังการปรับปรุง 0.57%ซึ่งเป็นการยืนยันได้ว่า เมื่อปรับปรุงและลดแผนการทำงานบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันของมอเตอร์และอุปกรณ์ควบคุม มอเตอร์แล้วนั้น มอเตอร์และอุปกรณ์ควบคุมมอเตอร์ไม่ได้เกิดความเสียหายไปมากกว่าเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research was to improve the preventive maintenance plan of motors and motor control centers for lube- based oil plant. Condition running machine were classified to manage the preventive maintenance plan of motors and motor control centers by planning its activities 1 and used predictive maintenance methods instead of overhauling that requires a set date. This predictive method was done by measuring any parameters while motors worked in the usual production. then data was used to analyze and followed to prepare the overhaul maintenance. After being improved 1 the preventive method plan was used and it was found that the mean value of man- hours for preventive maintenance motors and motor control centers decreased from 23.81% to 17.28%. The mean value of man-hours that was used to repair motors decreased from 4.65% to 2.46%. The mean value of man-hours that was used to repair motors control centers decreased from 1.16% to 0.57%. From the result it was shown that the improvement and used of the preventive maintenance plan of motors and motor control centers decreased the mean value of manhours working and machine breakdown did not more increase than before improve preventive maintenance plan.
Creative Commons License