Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการรังวัดบนภาพถ่ายระยะใกล้สำหรับการวัดละเอียดสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of close range photogrammetry for high precision measurement
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชัย เยี่ยงวีรชน
Second Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1449
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ได้นำเอาการสำรวจด้วยภาพถ่ายระยะใกล้มาประยุกต์เข้ากับการวัดความละเอียดสูงที่ความถูกต้องในเกณฑ์ 20 - 80 ไมครอน เพื่อการศึกษากระบวนการนำกล้องถ่ายภาพดิจิตอลความละเอียดสูงที่มีขายอยู่ทั่วไปตามท้องตลาด (ความละเอียดจุดภาพ 3 ล้านจุดภาพขึ้นไป) โดยงานวิจัยนี้ใช้กล้องโซนี่ รุ่น เอส 75 (SONY S-75) มาเก็บข้อมูลสำหรับวิเคราะห์ชิ้นงานตามกรณีศึกษาที่กำหนดขึ้นจากกรรมวิธีการวัดสอบกล้อง กรรมวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลและจำนวนตำแหน่งถ่ายภาพแบบสมมาตร4ตำแหน่งและ8ตำแหน่ง ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ แสดงถึง การวัดความละเอียดสูงความถูกต้องในระดับ 80 ไมครอนด้วยการวัดจากการสำรวจด้วยภาพถ่าย โดยปัจจัยที่มีผลให้ความถูกต้องของการวัดขนาดให้อยู่ในระดับที่ต้องการได้แก่ จำนวนตำแหน่งถ่ายภาพ กรรมวิธีในการวัดสอบกล้อง วิธีการวัดพิกัดภาพ ความถูกต้องของพิกัดหมุดบังคับภาพ ชนิดของเป้า การควบคุมแสงในการถ่ายภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis investigated the procedure for high precision measurement using digital close range photogrammetry. A consumer grade digital camera type | Sony S-75 is used. In order to archive accuracy of 20-80 micron of the object dimension, several configurations were done: number of photographs, methods of camera calibration, data acquisition technique and symmetrical exposure stations. The outcome indicates the produce result of case study that the accuracy obtainable not more than 80 micron in dimension measures by digital close range photogrammetry. The main features of winning case studies are: number of camera exposure stations, type of camera calibrations, type of control and tie points marking, accuracy of control points, type of targets and lighting environment control.
Share
COinS