Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดแรงดันอิมพัลส์แบบพกพาได้ ขนาด 800 V
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and construction of a 800 v portable impulse voltage generator
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1436
Abstract
นำเสนอ การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดแรงดันอิมพัลส์แบบพกพาได้ ขนาดแรงดันพิกัด 800 โวลต์ ที่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนค่าองค์ประกอบต่างๆ ภายในวงจรกำเนิดแรงดันอิมพัลส์ได้ และสามารถสร้างรูปคลื่นแรงดันอิมพัลส์ซ้ำได้ทุกๆ 40 ms เพื่อใช้ในการศึกษาถึงคุณลักษณะของรูปคลื่นแรงดันอิมพัลส์ โดยเฉพาะรูปคลื่นแรงดันอิมพัลส์ฟ้าผ่า 1.2/50 (mu)s ตามมาตรฐาน IEC 60-1 การศึกษาลักษณะของรูปคลื่นแรงดันอิมพัลส์นี้ จะเป็นประโยชน์ในการออกแบบอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าแรงสูงต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To propose a design and construction of a 800 V portable impulse generator. The component value of this impulse generator can be adjusted and this generator can generate impulse waves every 40 ms. The portable impulse generator is constructed for the studying of properties of the impulse voltage wave, especially the 1.2/50 (mu)s lightning impulse waveforms, according to the standard of IEC 60-1. The studies of impulse waveforms are useful for designing of a high voltage equipment.
Creative Commons License