Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณลักษณะแรงดัน-เวลาของก๊าซ Sulphur hexafluoride-Nitrogen ภายใต้แรงดันอิมพัลส์ฟ้าผ่ามาตรฐานในสนามไฟฟ้าไม่สม่ำเสมอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Voltage-time characteristics of Sulphur hexafluoride-Nitrogen gas under standard lightning impulse voltage in nonuniform field
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1418
Abstract
นำเสนอผลการศึกษาคุณลักษณะของแรงดัน-เวลาของฉนวนก๊าซผสม Sulphur hexafluoride-Nitrogen ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามสัดส่วนผสมของก๊าซทั้งสองชนิด โดยศึกษาการเกิดเบรกดาวน์ของแกปเนื่องจากแรงดันอิมพัลส์ฟ้าผ่า ระหว่างอิเล็กโตรดแบบทรงกลม-ระนาบ ที่มีระยะแกป 10 และ 20 ม.ม. ความดันก๊าซ 2 บาร์ และ 3 บาร์ ทั้งขั้วแรงดันบวกและลบ จากผลการศึกษาสามารถสรุปได้ว่า คุณลักษณะแรงดัน-เวลาของก๊าซผสม Sulphur hexafluoride-Nitrogen จะเพิ่มขึ้นตามสัดส่วนของก๊าซ Sulphur hexafluoride ในก๊าซผสม Sulphur hexafluoride-Nitrogen ในทุกกรณีที่ศึกษา โดยพบว่าในขั้วอิมพัลส์บวกขนาดแรงดันเบรกดาวน์สูงกว่าขั้วลบ ในทุกสัดส่วนของก๊าซผสม Sulphur hexafluoride-Nitrogen และเมื่อระยะแกปเพิ่มขึ้นเส้นคุณลักษณะแรงดัน-เวลา ก็ขยับสูงขึ้นเช่นเดียวกันกับในกรณีที่ความดันเพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present the study of voltage-time characteristics of Sulphur hexafluoride-Nitrogen gas mixture under standard lightning impulse voltage in nonuniform field by the variation of gas content in the range between 0-100%; the gap spacing of 10 mm and 20 mm; gas pressure of 2 bar and 3 bar; positive and negative polarities. The results show that the voltage-time characteristics of Sulphur hexafluoride-Nitrogen gas mixture are increased with the amount of Sulphur hexafluoride gas in all cases. The voltage-time characteristics are also increased with both gap spacing and gas pressure. The positive breakdown voltage is always higher than the negative one for all ratio of the Sulphur hexafluoride-Nitrogen gas mixture.
Share
COinS