Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การไหลของฮาร์มอนิกในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม โดยคำนึงถึงความถูกต้องของแบบจำลองฮาร์มอนิก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Harmonic flow analysis in industrial factory with valid harmonic model consideration
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1402
Abstract
วิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกในระบบไฟฟ้าของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม โดยที่คำนึงถึงความเหมาะสมของแบบจำลองของอุปกรณ์ และลำดับฮาร์มอนิกที่ต้องการวิเคราะห์ โดยสามารถวิเคราะห์ได้ทั้ง 24 ชั่วโมง วิธีการวิเคราะห์อาศัยการสร้างเมตริกซ์ความนำ และสมมติแหล่งกำเนิดฮาร์มอนิก เป็นแหล่งกระแสฮาร์มอนิกฉีดเข้าบัสที่ต่ออยู่ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้ สามารถใช้วิเคราะห์หาแรงดันฮาร์มอนิกของบัสแต่ละบัส ซึ่งใช้เปรียบเทียบกับมาตรฐานได้ นอกจากนั้นยังสามารถวิเคราะห์กระแสฮาร์มอนิก ที่ไหลผ่านไปยังอุปกรณ์และจุดต่อร่วม หาอิมพีแดนซ์สมมูลเพื่อวิเคราะห์เรโซแนนซ์ ทั้งแบบขนานและแบบอนุกรม และผลกระทบจากแหล่งฮาร์มอนิกที่ต้องการ โดยสามารถเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ได้เป็นเวลาต่อเนื่อง 24 ชั่วโมง พร้อมเสนอผลได้ด้วยกราฟ 3 มิติ นอกจากนี้ โปรแกรมยังสามารถวิเคราะห์ผลจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงโหลด การติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ใหม่เพิ่ม การนำอุปกรณ์ที่ต่อใช้งานออกจากระบบ การเปลี่ยนแปลงจำนวนชุดของคาปาซิเตอร์ที่ต่อใช้งาน การติดตั้งตัวกรองฮาร์มอนิก และการติดตั้งแหล่งกำเนิดฮาร์มอนิกเพิ่ม เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Emphasizes on harmonic flow analysis in industrial power system by using harmonic frequency dependent model for system components and equipments. The analysis runs for 24 hrs a day to evaluate harmonic flow variation. Admittance matrix method and harmonic sources defined as harmonic current sources inject harmonic current to connected bus are used in this analysis. The significant capability of the developed program is that it is able to analyze harmonic voltage at each bus which can be compared with harmonic limits, harmonic current flow through any equipments and the point of common coupling, equivalent impedance for parallel and series resonance analysis, effect of identify harmonic source and also compare 24 hour analysis result in three-dimension graph. In addition, this program can analyze the effect of load changing, additional devices to industrial system, removing devices from industrial system, change of capacitor, installation of harmonic filter and adding harmonic source.
Share
COinS