Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวัดแรงดันเสิร์จฟ้าผ่าในระบบสายส่ง 230 เควี ด้วยโวลเตจดิไวเดอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Measurements of lightning surge voltages in 230 kV transmission line by voltage divider
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำรวย สังข์สะอาด
Second Advisor
ณรงค์ อยู่ถนอม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1399
Abstract
ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการวัดแรงดันเสิร์จฟ้าผ่าในระบบสายส่ง 230 เควี โดยออกแบบและสร้างระบบวัดแรงดันเสิร์จฟ้าผ่า ซึ่งประกอบด้วยโวลเตจดิไวเดอร์แบบตัวเก็บประจุมีความต้านทานหน่วง อุปกรณ์ตรวจจับสัญญาณเสิร์จ และอุปกรณ์บันทึกรูปคลื่นเสิร์จ และทดสอบคุณสมบัติของระบบวัดตามมาตรฐาน ในส่วนของโวลเตจดิไวเดอร์ได้ทดสอบความคงทนต่อแรงดันอิมพัลส์ ทดสอบความคงทนระยะสั้นความถี่ต่ำ ทดสอบการเกิดดีสชาร์จบางส่วน ทดสอบผลตอบสนองรูปขั้น ทดสอบเสถียรภาพระยะสั้น ทดสอบความเป็นเชิงเส้น หาสเกลแฟกเตอร์ ในส่วนของระบบวัดทั้งหมดได้ทดลองจับเสิร์จจำลองในห้องปฏิบัติการ และแสดงผลการวัด ผลการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบวัดแรงดันเสิร์จฟ้าผ่าที่ออกแบบสร้าง มีคุณสมบัติเพียงพอตามที่ได้ออกแบบไว้ และได้ติดตั้งระบบวัดเข้ากับระบบสายส่ง 230 เควี ของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย ณ สถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย บางพลี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis deals with the design and construction of lightning surge voltage measuring system in high voltage 230 kV lines. The measuring system composes of damped-capacitor voltage-divider, surge detector and surge recorder. The characteristics of voltage divider were carried out in accordance with international standard including impulse withstand test, ac withstand test, partial discharge test, step response test, short term stability test, linearity test and scale factor was determined. The measuring system was used to measure and record the lightning impulse in laboratory, the recorded waveforms were illustrated. The test result showed that the measuring system works properly. The measuring system was installed in 230 kV transmission line at EGAT's substation, Bang-Plee.
Creative Commons License