Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดตารางเวลาการเดินรถภายใต้ข้อจำกัดด้านเวลา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Vehicle scheduling under time restrictions
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1356
Abstract
พัฒนาระบบการจัดตารางเวลาการเดินรถด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อจัดการขนส่งสินค้าแบบเต็มคันจากศูนย์กระจายสินค้าแห่งหนึ่ง ไปยังจุดส่งหลายจุด ด้วยวิธีสุ่มอย่างมีเหตุผล (Heuristics) ซึ่งให้ผลลัพธ์ที่ใกล้เคียงค่าดีที่สุด โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้จัดส่งสินค้าได้จำนวนเที่ยวมากที่สุด การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อใช้ในการสร้างแบบจำลอง การจัดตารางเวลาการเดินรถ ใช้วิธีให้พนักงานขับรถกรอกข้อมูลเวลาที่ใช้ในแต่ละขั้นตอน ของการจัดส่งสินค้า และสัมภาษณ์พนักงานจัดการเดินรถถึงเงื่อนไขในการทำงาน และข้อจำกัดต่างๆ การออกแบบแบบจำลองการจัดตารางเวลาการเดินรถแบ่งโครงสร้างออกเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ 1) โครงสร้างหลักซึ่งเป็นการค้นหาคำตอบ ตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ต้องการด้วยวิธีวิวัฒนาการ (Evolutionary Algorithm) 2) ส่วนที่รับมือกับข้อจำกัดใช้วิธีจัดการข้อจำกัด (Constraint-Handling Techniques) ซึ่งพิจารณาปริมาณการใช้ทรัพยากร และข้อจำกัดด้านเวลาการเดินรถ และ 3) ส่วนใช้วิธีค้นหาแบบทาบู (Tabu search) เพื่อปรับปรุงคำตอบให้ดีขึ้น แบบจำลองการจัดตารางเวลาการเดินรถ ได้ถูกพัฒนาเป็นระบบช่วยสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจอันประกอบด้วย 1) ส่วนฐานข้อมูล 2) ส่วนสร้างตารางเวลาการเดินรถ และ 3) ส่วนเชื่อมต่อกับผู้ใช้ระบบ ซึ่งแสดงผลด้วยแผนภูมิแท่ง ในการทดสอบแบบจำลอง ได้นำระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปจัดตารางการเดินรถในสถานการณ์จริง และเปรียบเทียบผลการจัดตารางการเดินรถด้วยแบบจำลองกับผลการจัดด้วยคน ซึ่งพบว่าโดยส่วนใหญ่ แบบจำลองให้ตารางการเดินรถที่ดีกว่า การจัดด้วยพนักงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a computerized vehicle scheduling system for full-truck-load distribution from a single depot to many delivery points. This research is applies heuristic techniques to determine relatively "good" vehicle schedules that maximize the number of completed loads. The required model data are collected by asking truck drivers to record the time consumed in each delivery-related activity and by interviewing truck scheduler about truck bans, operational environment, and other key operating constraints. The vehicle scheduling model is structured into 3 basic parts. The first part involves the determination of a good scheduling solution using the Evolutionary Algorithm. The second part deals directly with the resource constraints and time-window constraints with the application of the Constraint-Handling Techniques. The last part adopts the Tabu Search to determine improvements over the original solution. The resulting model is further transformed into a decision support system including 1) a database module, 2) a schedule generation module, and 3) a user interface module with Gantt chart reporting capacity. In validating the model, the developed scheduling system is applied to real-world data and the vehicle schedules generated by the model are compared with those set by the scheduler. The results indicate that the model generally provide better solutions than the exiting manual system.
Share
COinS