Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมในงานด้านจิตใจ การทำงานเป็นกลุ่มกับพฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, psychological work environment, group work and professional behaviors of professional nurses, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.542
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อการศึกษาพฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมในงานด้านจิตใจ การทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม กับพฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 383 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพ แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมในงานด้านจิตใจ และแบบสอบถามการทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบ ความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .71,.93 และ.91 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การณ์จรและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X = 10.48) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรม ความเป็นวิชาชีพ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (C=.371, .289, .317ตามลำดับ) 3. สภาพแวดล้อมในงานด้านจิตใจ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับพฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r =.151) 4. การทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .128)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the professional behaviors of professional nurses in regional hospital and medical centers and to investigate the relationships between personal factors, psychological work environment, group work and professional behaviors of professional nurses in regional hospital and medical centers. The subjects consisted of 383 professional nurses selected by multi stage sampling. Research instruments were professional behaviors, psychological work environment, and group work questionnaires which were tested for content validity and their reliability were.71,.93 and.91 respectively. Statistical methods used for data analysis included Mean, Standard Deviation,Contingency Coefficient, and Pearson{174}s product moment correlation analysis. Major findings were as follows: 1.Mean score of professional behaviors of professional nurses in regional hospital and medical centers was at the middle level. (X = 10.48) 2.Personal factors including age, level of education and working experience were significantly related to professional behaviors of professional nurses in regional hospital and medical centers at the .05 level. (C = .371, .289, .371 respectively) 3. Psychological work environment was significantly related to professional behaviors of professional nurses in regional hospital and medical centers at the .05 level. (r = .151) 4. Group work was significantly related to professional behaviors of professional nurses in regional hospital and medical centers at the .05 level. (r = .128).
Share
COinS