Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจำลองเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ชนิดสมดุลเคมีสำหรับการผลิตเอททิลีนและโพรพิลีน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Simulation of equilibrium reactor for ethylene and propylene production
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดชา ฉัตรศิริเวช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1276
Abstract
สมดุลเคมีสำหรับระบบปฏิกิริยาของอีเทนให้ผลผลิตเป็นเอททิลีน อะเซทิลีน และ ไฮโดรเจน ในขณะที่สมดุลเคมีสำหรับระบบปฏิกิริยาของโพรเพนให้ผลผลิตเป็นสารประกอบไฮโดรคาร์บอน ทั้งหมดที่มีมวลโมเลกุลน้อยกว่าโพรเพน และไฮโดรเจน สมดุลการผลิตเอททิลีนจากแก๊สอีเทนผสมโพรเพน ควรแยกคำนวณสมดุลเคมีระบบปฏิกิริยาของอีเทน จากสมดุลเคมีระบบปฏิกิริยาของโพรเพน ดังนั้นสมดุลผลผลิตเอททิลีน ณ อุณหภูมิ 800 องศาเซลเซียส สามารถเพิ่มขึ้นได้ร้อยละ 32.44 ของโพรเพนและผลิตโพรพิลีนได้ร้อยละ 9.77 ของโพรเพนที่ผสมในอีเทน สมดุลสัดส่วนการผลิตเอททิลีนจากแก๊สอีเทนที่ผสมโพรเพนร้อยละ 52.60 สามารถเพิ่มขึ้นได้สูงสุดถึงร้อยละ 51.76 ณ อุณหภูมิ 880 องศาเซลเซียส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Chemical equilibria of ethane produced ethylene, acethylene and hydrogen. While that of propane could produced all hydrocarbon compounds with less molecular weight than propane and hydrogen. Equilibrium production of ethylene from the mixture of ethane and propane could be obtained by calculating the chemical equilibria of ethane and that of propane separately. Therefore, the production of ethylene could be increased by 32.44% of propane and propylene was produced by 9.77% of propane added to ethane. Equilibrium yield of ethylene from the mixture containing 52.60% propane | reached the maximum value of 51.76% at 880 degree celcius.
Share
COinS