Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศอัจฉริยะสำหรับการเช่าพระเครื่องบนเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of intelligent information system for Buddha amulets trading on Internet
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1251
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ทำการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศอัจฉริยะ สำหรับการเช่าพระเครื่องบนเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ต โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อที่จะวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ ที่มีการฝังกลไกการเรียนรู้ด้วยเครื่อง เพื่อที่จะทำให้ระบบสามารถทำการแนะนำพระเครื่องให้กับลูกค้าได้ตรงตามความต้องการของลูกค้า ผู้วิจัยนำอัลกอริทึม Candidate Elimination มาปรับปรุงและนำมาประยุกต์ช่วยทำให้ระบบมีความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ความชื่นชอบพระเครื่องของลูกค้าระบบสารสนเทศอัจฉริยะสำหรับการเช่าพระเครื่องบนเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ตสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนหลัก ได้แก่ส่วนหน้าร้าน (Front Office) และส่วนหลังร้าน (Back Office) ส่วนหน้าร้านใช้สำหรับการซื้อขายแลกเปลี่ยนพระเครื่อง ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยฟังก์ชันการลงทะเบียนสมาชิกใหม่และการแก้ไขข้อมูลสมาชิก ฟังก์ชันการค้นหาข้อมูลพระเครื่อง ฟังก์ชันการแสดงข้อมูลพระเกจิอาจารย์ ฟังก์ชันการทำงานบนกระดานเสวนา ฟังก์ชันการทำรายการเสนอขอเช่า/ให้เช่าพระเครื่อง และฟังก์ชันการแนะนำพระเครื่อง ในส่วนหลังร้านจะใช้สำหรับการจัดการฐานข้อมูลต่างๆ ของระบบ และใช้สำหรับการดำเนินการซื้อขายแลกเปลี่ยน โดยจะประกอบไปด้วยฟังกังชันการจัดการฐานข้อมูลพระเครื่อง ฟังก์ชันการจัดการฐานข้อมูลกระดานเสวนา ฟังก์ชันการจัดการรายการเสนอขอเช่า/ให้เช่า ฟังก์ชันการออกรายงานรายการเสนอขอเช่า/ให้เช่า และฟังก์ชันในการเรียนรู้ความชื่นชอบในตัวพระเครื่องของลูกค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and development of intelligent information system for Buddha amulets trading on Internet. The objective of this thesis is to analyze, design and develop an information system embedded with machine learning so the information system will have a capability to recommend Buddha amulets to customers according to their needs. The adjusted candidate elimination algorithm applied to this thesis will help the information system lead the need for the Buddha amulets of the customers. The intelligent information system for Buddha amulets trading is divided into 2 parts-front office system and back office system. The front office system is used for the Buddha amulets trading and is composed of the new member registration and correct member information function, the searching amulets information function, the displaying monk information function, the webboard function, the purchasing and selling amulets function and the recommending amulets function. The back office system is used for the system database management and the business operation management and is composed of the amulet database management function, the webboard database management function, the purchase and sales management function and the learning the customer needs function.
Creative Commons License