Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาองค์ประกอบพื้นฐานและวิธีการสำหรับใช้ในการพัฒนาเว็บไซต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of basic components and an approach for website implementation
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1247
Abstract
ออกแบบและพัฒนาองค์ประกอบพื้นฐานและวิธีการสำหรับใช้ในการพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ ผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับจัดการองค์ประกอบพื้นฐานที่ใช้ใน เว็บไซต์ ซึ่งใช้มาตรฐานเจทูอีอี และออราเคิลบีซีฟอร์เจ เฟรมเวิร์ก โดยตั้งชื่อเครื่องมือนี้ว่า ระบบซียูมิลล์ และผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบวิธีการพัฒนาเว็บไซต์โดยใช้ระบบซียูมิลล์ด้วย ทำให้เว็บมาสเตอร์สามารถนำองค์ประกอบพื้นฐาน ที่ได้จากระบบซียูมิลล์ไปพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ได้ โดยไม่ต้องมีความรู้ทางด้านการพัฒนาองค์ประกอบพื้นฐาน ระบบซียูมิลล์ ประกอบด้วยระบบการทำงาน 3 ระบบคือระบบผู้ดูแลระบบงาน ระบบเว็บมาสเตอร์ และระบบให้บริการต่อผู้ใช้บริการ โดยระบบให้บริการต่อผู้ใช้บริการประกอบด้วย ระบบให้บริการ 6 ระบบด้วยกัน คือ ระบบตรวจนับ ระบบป้ายโฆษณา ระบบแสดงความคิดเห็น ระบบส่งหัวข้อข่าว ระบบรับข้อความ และระบบจดหมายส่งข่าว ผู้ใช้ระบบซียูมิลล์ประกอบด้วย 3 บทบาท คือเว็บมาสเตอร์ ผู้ดูแลระบบและผู้ใช้บริการ สำหรับการพัฒนาองค์ประกอบพื้นฐานมีผู้เกี่ยวข้อง 2 บทบาทตามมาตรฐานเจทูอีอี คือผู้รวบรวมโปรแกรม และดีพลอยเยอร์ ที่ทำหน้าที่รวบรวม และติดตั้งระบบซียูมิลล์ จากการทดลองผลปรากฏว่า ระบบซียูมิลล์ สามารถให้บริการเว็บมาสเตอร์ และผู้ใช้บริการได้ถูกต้อง รวมทั้งข้อมูลที่เกิดขึ้นในระบบ สามารถถูกจัดเก็บลงฐานข้อมูลได้อย่างถูกต้อง เช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To design and develop basic components and approach for website implementation. The tool, which is named as CU-MILL, is designed and developed by following the J2EE standard and Oracle BC4J Framework. Additional, the approach for website implementation by using CU-MILL is designed. Consequently, users are able to use the developed components to implement their websites without having knowledge of development. CU-MILL has 3 systems : Administrator system, Webmaster system, and Services system. The Services system consists of Counter system, Banner system, Polling system, Messages Update and Articles Feed system, Form Mail system, and Mailing List system. CU-MILL has 3 user roles : administrator, webmasters, and users. Furthermore, there are 2 roles for assembling and deploying the CU-MILL: application assembler and deployer. According to the test results, CU-MILL can provide the basic components for webmasters to implement their websites. Moreover, it can store all data in the system correctly.
Share
COinS