Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาสหพันธ์ยูดีดีไอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The design and development of UDDI federation
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวิตีย์ เสนีวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1240
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ทำการออกแบบและพัฒนาสหพันธ์ยูดีดีไอ เพื่อเพิ่มขยายความสามารถในการค้นหาบริการของยูดีดีไอในสถาปัตยกรรมเว็บ เซอร์วิส ให้สามารถส่งต่อคำร้องขอไปยังยูดีดีไอเซิร์ฟเวอร์อื่นๆ ในระบบได้ ทำให้โอกาสในการค้นพบข้อมูลในแต่ละครั้งเพิ่มสูงขึ้น นอกจากนี้ต้นแบบของสหพันธ์ยูดีดีไอที่ได้ยังสามารถกำหนดสิทธิในการเข้าถึง เอนทิตีต่างๆ เพื่อเพิ่มความปลอดภัยในการเข้าถึงข้อมูล โดยจะอนุญาตให้โหนดยูดีดีไอที่มีสิทธิเท่านั้นที่ทำการค้นหาผ่านการเชื่อม ต่อได้ รวมไปถึงความสามารถในการตรวจสอบการส่งต่อคำร้องขอ เพื่อป้องกันการส่งต่อคำร้องขอที่ไม่จำเป็นหรือซ้ำซ้อน ต้นแบบสหพันธ์ยูดีดีไอนี้จะมีส่วนต่อประสานบนเว็บเบราว์เซอร์ ทำให้ผู้รับบริการได้รับความสะดวกและยืดหยุ่นในการค้นหาบริการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and development of a UDDI federation to extend service search capability of a UDDI in Web Service architecture to forward requests to other UDDI servers so that more services are discovered. Rights to access entities within a particular UDDI can be defined to allow authorized UDDI nodes to perform service search through federation. Search links can also be checked to prevent unnecessary or duplicate request forwarding. The prototype of the UDDI federation has a Web browser interface that provides service requesters with convenient and flexible service search.
Creative Commons License