Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมแบบจำลองบริหารธนาคารพาณิชย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
design and development of commercial banking administration simulation model
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนาวรรณ จันทรัตนไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1234
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้คือ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาโปรแกรมแบบจำลองบริหารธนาคารพาณิชย์สำหรับใช้เป็นเครื่องมือวิเคราะห์และตัดสินใจในการดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลทางการเงิน โดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง หาเทคนิคความสัมพันธ์ และการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูล เพื่อจัดทำข้อมูลประมาณการหรือข้อมูลจำลอง รวมทั้งศึกษาเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางการเงิน ศึกษาการประเมินผลเปรียบเทียบ โดยใช้ข้อมูลทางการเงินของธนาคารพาณิชย์ไทยแห่งหนึ่ง ซึ่งดำเนินธุรกิจในประเทศเป็นกรณีศึกษา นอกจากนี้ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้ระบบ โดยทำแผนผังกระแสข้อมูลเพื่อพิจารณาจัดทำรายงานการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้จากระบบ จากนั้นจึงได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมแบบจำลองบริหารธนาคารพาณิชย์ซึ่งประมวลผลบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์แบบส่วนบุคคล (stand alone) โดยใช้โปรแกรมวิชวลเบสิก (Visual Basic) รุ่น 6.0 ทำหน้าที่ช่วยงานด้านบริหารและประสานงานกับผู้ใช้ระบบ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์เพื่อการตัดสินใจ และประเมินผลเปรียบเทียบ รวมถึงการจัดทำรายงานใช้โปรแกรมไมโครซอฟเอ็กเซล ออฟฟิต 95 โดยเสริมคำสั่งการควบคุมการทำงาน (macro command) ด้วยวิชวลเบสิกสำหรับเอ็กเซล และท้ายที่สุดได้ทำการทดสอบโปรแกรมแบบจำลองฯ ปรากฏว่าสามารถทำงานได้ถูกต้องตรงตามที่ออกแบบไว้ ส่วนข้อมูลจำลองนั้นมีความใกล้เคียงกับข้อมูลจริงอยู่ในระดับที่เชื่อถือได้ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการวิเคราะห์ตัดสินใจในการดำเนินงานของธนาคาร สามารถใช้โปรแกรมแบบจำลองฯ วางแผนดำเนินงานให้เป็นไปในทิศทางที่ได้ตั้งเป้าหมายไว้ และประเมินฐานะการดำเนินงานโดยเปรียบเทียบกับธนาคารอื่นได้ อีกทั้งเป็นเครื่องมือสนับสนุนการเรียน การสอนให้เกิดทักษะการวิเคราะห์และการตัดสินใจได้ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of this research is to analyze, design and develop the simulation model for the support of banking administration. The researcher has intentionally and thoroughly studied data structure of financial relations including data samples, relation techniques and relation processing. Besides, financial analysis, banking evaluation and comparison have also been carefully studied by all means. The data obtained from a commercial bank in Thailand has been well utilized in this case, and the use of document flow diagram for the analysis of user requirements and computerization of data flow diagram have also been applied accordingly. The design and development of simulation model for banking administration were being processed by the personal computer (stand alone) using Visual Basic 6.0 software application to design graphic user and back office interface for system management. In addition, the researcher has been using Microsoft Excel Office 95 software application for the design of screen input, display as well as variable editions. The test result has finally shown that the system has been working properly and the model is reliable. This research will certainly be very useful for required decision analysis of the banking administration. It can also be used by bank administrator for financial analysis and job evaluation in various comparable situations. Furthermore, this system is considered to be a self learning tool for an improvement of better analysis and decision making skills.
Creative Commons License