Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการชมภาพยนตร์นอกกระแส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing the independent film viewing
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.418
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการชมภาพยนตร์นอกกระแส พฤติกรรมการชมภาพยนตร์ของผู้รับสารที่เป็นคอภาพยนตร์นอกกระแสและพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับและติดตามสื่อมวลชน ตลอดจนความคาดหวังต่อการชมภาพยนตร์นอกกระแส จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ผู้รับสารที่มีลักษณะเป็นคอภาพยนตร์นอกกระแสนั้นมีความแตกต่างกันในด้านเพศ วัย การศึกษา และอาชีพ แต่ลักษณะเช่นนี้ไม่ได้เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการชมภาพยนตร์นอกกระแสแต่อย่างใด 2. ผู้รับสารที่เป็นคอภาพยนตร์นอกกระแส มี 2 คุณลักษณะ คือ 2.1 เป็นผู้รับสารที่ชมทั้งภาพยนตร์ในกระแสและภาพยนตร์นอกกระแส 2.2 เป็นผู้รับสารที่ชมเฉพาะภาพยนตร์นอกกระแส 3. การเป็นคอภาพยนตร์นอกกระแส ทำให้เกิดความผูกพันกับเนื้อหาประเภทนี้ จึงทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมการติดตามสื่อมวลชนที่เสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์นอกกระแส 4. การเปิดรับและติดตามสื่อมวลชนที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์นอกกระแส เกิดจากแรงผลักดันและแรงกระตุ้นที่แตกต่างกันของผู้รับสาร 5. คอภาพยนตร์นอกกระแสมีความคาดหวัง และการใช้ประโยชน์จากภาพยนตร์นอกกระแสแตกต่างกัน ทั้งการใช้ประโยชน์เพื่อความเพลิดเพลินใจ การเข้าสังคม เพื่อการศึกษา และเพื่องานอาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective is qualitative research is to find out the factors that have the impact to the independent film viewing along with the behavior of the audiences who are mainly independent film viewers. Moreover, it is also conducted the behavior of the audiences in terms of consuming independent film, how they get the related information from the media along with the expectation from the independent films. The study finds out that : 1. It varies in terms of sex, ages, education and jobs for those who the main audiences of independent films but those factors do not portray any obstacles in consuming the independent films at all. 2. There are 2 different kinds of independent film audience which are : 2.1 Those who watch both mainstream movies and independent films. 2.2 Those who watch only independent films. 3. As the main audiences of independent films, make this group of people have the strong feeling towards getting more information about the independent films so they would get the related information from any media that cover the issues. 4. It varies in terms of motivations and inner forces to be the audiences of the media that cover the independent films. 5. Those who watch independent films have different expectations and utilization of independent films, such as entertaining, socialization education and professional purpose.
Creative Commons License