Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์การต่อประสานสำหรับเครื่องอ่านอีไลซ่า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development to an interfacing software for ELISA readers
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญชัย โสวรรณวณิชกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1226
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ให้สามารถต่อประสานกับเครื่องอ่านอีไลซ่าหลากรุ่นที่ใช้เทคนิคเอ็นซัยม์อิมมูโนแอสเสย์ในการทำงาน ให้ทำงานบนระบบปฏิบัติการ Windows 98 ที่มีใช้ส่วนต่อประสานผู้ใช้เป็นแบบรูปภาพเดียวกันโดยไม่คำนึงถึงรุ่นของเครื่องอ่านอีไลซ่า ที่สามารถคำนวณและแปลผลค่าความเข้มข้นของแสงว่าเป็นผลบวก ผลลบ หรือผลคลุมเครือ โดยมีการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของซอฟต์แวร์ด้วยการเปรียบเทียบผลการคำนวณและแปลผลจากซอฟต์แวร์กับผลการคำนวณและแปลผลจากนักวิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์จำนวน 100 ตัวอย่าง หลังการพัฒนาได้ทำการทดสอบการต่อประสานกับเครื่องอ่านอีไลซ่าจำนวน 2 ยี่ห้อ โดยเลือกมาจากเครื่องอ่านอีไลซ่าที่มีใช้งานมากที่สุดอันดับในกรมวิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์ คือ เครื่องอ่านอีไลซ่า BIO-TEK EL 340 ที่มีใช้งานจำนวน 7 เครื่อง และเครื่องอ่านอีไลซ่า BIO-RAD 3550 ที่มีใช้งานจำนวน 3 เครื่อง ผลการทดสอบปรากฏว่าสามารถต่อประสานกับเครื่องอ่านอีไลซ่าทั้งสองยี่ห้อได้เป็นอย่างดี และผลการตรวจสอบการคำนวณและแปลผลพบว่าซอฟต์แวร์สามารถให้ผลลัพธ์ได้ตรงกับที่นักวิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์แปลผลทั้งร้อยตัวอย่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research intended to develop interfacing software for multi-series of an ELISA reader than use Enzyme Immunoassay (EIA) technique. This software has only one type of graphic user interface and ability to running on Windows 98. Another capability of them is optical density calculation and interpretation that show OD has positive or negative or equivocal value. The strategic method to verify this program is to compare 100 OD interpretations from software and Medical Scientist. After the development was completed, the most popular model of an ELISA reader that used in Department of Medical Sciences, ELISA Reader EL340 and ELISA Reader 3550 were selected as prototype for interfacing with developed software. All of them could interface with the developed software. The interpretation results of 100 OD from software are the same as Medical Scientist.
Share
COinS