Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์เทคนิคคิวเอผดีเพื่อปรับปรุงผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการในหน่วยงานขายของธุรกิจปิโตรเลียม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The application of QED technique for product and service improvement in sales division of petroleum business : a case study
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Second Advisor
วีรวรรณา สุวรรณประดิษฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1431
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการที่แท้จริงของลูกค้าและพัฒนาปรับปรุงผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการในหน่วยงานขายของธุรกิจปิโตรเลียมแห่งหนึ่ง เพื่อเพิ่มความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นสื่อกลางในการเก็บข้อมูล เทคนิคที่นำมาใช้ในงานวิจัยนี้คือเทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ (Quality Function Deployment : QFD) ซึ่งช่วยในการระบุกระบวนการทำงานและวิธีการควบคุมที่ช่วยปรับปรุงให้ระบบงานขายสามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของลูกค้า เทคนิคนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ช่วง คือ การวางแผนด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ การวางแผนกระบวนการ และการวางแผนควบคุมกระบวนการ โดยมีการนำเครื่องมือวางแผนและการจัดการ (7 Management and Planning tools) เข้ามาช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบงานมีความคล่องตัวเพิ่มขึ้น ลดความซ้ำซ้อนในการทำงาน และป้องกันความผิดพลาดได้ดีขึ้น การประเมินผลของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้แบบสอบถามเพื่อค้นหาระดับความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าที่มีต่อบริษัท หลังทำการปรับปรุงเทียบกับก่อนทำการปรับปรุง พบว่าลูกค้ามีความพึงพอใจต่อระบบงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพ รวดเร็วแม่นยำ และสามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการได้มากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to investigate the real customer requirements and to improve product and service in sales division of petroleum business for increasing customer satisfaction. The data were collected from questionnaire. The technique is used in this research is Quality Function Deployment (QFD) with a Four-Phase model, which consists of Product Planning phase, Product Design phase, Process Planning phase and Process Control Planning phase. It is used to find processes and control procedures for improving the sales system. Moreover, 7 Management and Planning tools are also used to analysis part and process characteristics. The result of this research show that the sales system has more flexibility, less work duplication, and better prevents mistakes. The assessment of this comparison show that customers are satisfied with the improved processes since the sales system can respond the customer requirement and can be increased the efficiency.
Creative Commons License