Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารสินทรัพย์ของภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of asset management system for Industrial Engineering Department
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1409
Abstract
ออกแบบกระบวนการบริหารสินทรัพย์ประเภทครุภัณฑ์ และจัดทำโปรแกรมสนับสนุนเพื่อให้กระบวนการที่ได้ออกแบบไว้ สามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้โดยอาศัย ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เป็นต้นแบบ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเริ่มด้วย ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาระบบการบริหารสินทรัพย์ของภาควิชาในปัจจุบัน จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนะแนวทางการปรับปรุงการบริหารสินทรัพย์ในเรื่อง การลงทะเบียนครุภัณฑ์ การตรวจนับ การซ่อมแซม การซ่อมบำรุง การโอนย้ายความรับผิดชอบและสถานที่จัดเก็บ การยืมคืนและการจำหน่ายออก ท้ายสุดผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบกระบวนการบริหารสินทรัพย์โดยครอบคลุมในเรื่องต่างๆ ดังกล่าว และได้จัดทำโปรแกรมสนับสนุน พร้อมกันนี้ผู้วิจัยได้นำระบบรหัสแท่ง (Barcode) มาใช้ในโปรแกรม เพื่อช่วยให้การบริหารสินทรัพย์มีความถูกต้องและมีความรวดเร็วยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To design an asset management system, and to develop a supporting program so that the designed system can be implemented in the Department of Industrial Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Chulalongkorn University. The research procedure started by first examining the current asset management system in the department by the researcher. Suggestion was given to improve the system in the following areas : the registering of new asset, the checking of the numbers of asset, the repairing of asset, the maintenance of asset, the transfer responsibility and location of asset, the borrowing and returning of asset, and the discarding of asset. Finally, a new asset management system concerning the above areas and a supporting program were developed. Barcode system was also utilized in the program to enhance the accuracy and the speed of asset management system
Creative Commons License