Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการวินิจฉัยปัญหาคุณภาพ ในอุตสาหกรรมยางรถบรรทุก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the expert system for quality problem diagnosis in truck tyre industry
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Second Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1402
Abstract
พัฒนาระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อช่วยในการวินิจฉัยปัญหาทางด้านคุณภาพ ของยางหลังอบในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตยางรถบรรทุก โดยฐานความรู้ประกอบด้วยปัญหาในยางหลังอบ 5 ปัญหา ได้แก่ ปัญหาลมขัง ปัญหาการแยกชั้นของชั้นผ้าใบ ปัญหาที่เกิดจากการไหล ปัญหาแม่พิมพ์เหลื่อม และปัญหาเส้นใยแยกตัวและเส้นใยนูน แหล่งความรู้ในงานวิจัยได้มาจากคู่มือแก้ปัญหา บันทึกจากการศึกษาหรือการทดลอง และประสบการณ์ของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แนวทางวิเคราะห์ปัญหาใช้วิธีแบ่งเป็นปัญหาย่อย แล้วแยกแยะคุณลักษณะของปัญหาออกมาเพื่อหาสาเหตุ ที่เป็นไปได้และแนวทางแก้ไขต่อไป งานวิจัยนี้ใช้โปรแกรม Level5 Object เป็นเปลือกระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ใช้การแทนค่าความรู้โดยใช้กฎ และกลไกการวินิจฉัยแบบย้อนกลับ ผู้ใช้จะใช้งานโปรแกรมโดยการตอบคำถามจากหน้าจอของโปรแกรม โปรแกรมจะแสดงผลการวินิจฉัยออกมา ในรูปของแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาเฉพาะหน้า การทดสอบระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญกระทำโดยใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง ของปัญหาทางด้านคุณภาพของยางหลังอบจำนวน 12 กรณี แล้วเปรียบเทียบเนื้อหาผลการวินิจฉัย ของโปรแกรมระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญกับของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เป็นมนุษย์ ผลการทดสอบพบว่า ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญสามารถวินิจฉัยปัญหาในงานจริงได้ เนื่องจากไม่พบความขัดแย้งกันของเนื้อหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the expert system for quality problem diagnosis in truck tyre industry. The knowledge base contains 5 after-cure problems in truck tyre industry which are blister, ply separation, molding defect, mold offset and spread cord & cord show. The knowledge sources are trouble shootings, study notes and experience from the human experts. The problems are devided into several minor problems which characteristics are to be analysed for the potential causes and the corrective action at last. Level5 Object is used as the expert system shell with production rules and backward chaining inference engine. Based on their answers to a series of questions, the application determines the possible causes and proposes some corrective action. The 12 cases of after-cure problems are used for system evaluation. By comparison the diagnosis made by the expert system with the human experts, it shows that the expert system has enough efficiency to worh as a human expert because there is no contradiction in the context.
Share
COinS