Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมช่วยระบุลักษณะข้อบกพร่องในการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่อง และผลกระทบของกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Failure mode identification software for a process failure mode and effect analysis of automotive part process
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1399
Abstract
ศึกษาเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ (Failure mode and effect analysis, FMEA) เพื่อการออกแบบและจัดสร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือในการช่วยระบุข้อบกพร่อง ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบได้อย่าง สะดวก ถูกต้อง และมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยออกแบบและจัดสร้างโปรแกรม FMEA ProFl 1.0 ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 5 ส่วนได้แก่ ส่วนข้อมูลทั่วไป (Information) ส่วนตั้งค่า (Options) ส่วนระบุข้อบกพร่อง (Failure Mode3) ส่วนปฏิบัติการ (Worksheet) และส่วนข้อเสนอแนะ (Recommendation) และได้ส่งให้ผู้ประกอบการอุตสาหกรรมผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ ประเภทที่ทำจากโลหะทดสอบ พบว่าแนวทางการใช้เทคโนโลยีฐานข้อมูลและโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ สามารถช่วยระบุข้อบกพร่องและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำ Process FMEA ได้อย่างสะดวกรวดเร็วและถูกต้องน่าเชื่อถือ โดยวัดจากการสำรวจความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ พบว่าความพึงพอใจเพิ่มจากวิธีการทำในปัจจุบัน 62% ขึ้นมาอยู่ในระดับ 87% เทียบกับการนำโปรแกรม FMEA ProFl 1.0 มาใช้ในการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study a technique failure mode and effects analysis (FMEA) to design and initiate computer software for identifying the failure modes and analyzes the process FMEA expediently correctly reliably and efficiently. The software FMEA ProFl 1.0 created consists of 5 modules as information, options, failure modes, work sheet and recommendation. The result of that program validated by the users in metal automotive part industrial shows the using of database on computer software can help to identify failure mode and increase efficiency of process FMFA expediently correctly and reliably measured by the users' satisfaction score is raising from status of 62% up to 87% after implementing the FMFA ProFl 1.0.
Share
COinS