Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถจักรยานยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality system development for motorcycle parts processing
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทนา จันทโร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1392
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวน การผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถจักรยานยนต์ของโรงงานตัวอย่าง การศึกษาได้มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาระบบคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการผลิต ตามข้อกำหนดระบบคุณภาพ ISO 9002 : 1994 โดยได้จัดทำเอกสารระเบียบปฏิบัติงาน วิธีปฏิบัติงานและบันทึก ดังนี้ 1. การจัดซื้อ จัดทำระเบียบปฏิบัติงานเรื่องการจัดซื้อ และการประเมินผู้ขายผลิตภัณฑ์หรือผู้ให้บริการ 2. การควบคุมผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ส่งมอบโดยลูกค้า จัดทำระเบียบปฏิบัติงานเรื่องการควบคุมผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ส่งมอบโดยลูกค้า 3. การชี้บ่งและสอบกลับได้ของผลิตภัณฑ์ จัดทำระเบียบปฏิบัติงานเรื่องการชี้บ่งและสอบกลับได้ของผลิตภัณฑ์ 4. การควบคุมกระบวนการ จัดทำระเบียบปฏิบัติงานเรื่องการวางแผนการผลิต การควบคุมกระบวนการผลิต การซ่อมเครื่องจักรเมื่อชำรุดเสียหาย และการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน 5. การตรวจสอบและการทดสอบผลิตภัณฑ์ จัดทำระเบียบปฏิบัติงานเรื่องการตรวจสอบและการทดสอบผลิตภัณฑ์ และการควบคุมผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ไม่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนด 6. การเคลื่อนย้าย การจัดเก็บ การบรรจุ การเก็บรักษา และการส่งมอบ จัดทำระเบียบปฏิบัติงานเรื่องการเคลื่อนย้าย การจัดเก็บ การบรรจุ การเก็บรักษา และการส่งมอบ ผลการศึกษาการพัฒนาระบบคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการผลิตด้งกล่าว ทำให้ค่าเฉลี่ยเปอร์เซ็นต์ชิ้นงานเสียลดลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the study is to develop the quality system for motorcycle parts processing factory. The study emphasizes the quality system development followed by ISO 9002:1994 for documented procedures and records which are as followed : 1. Purchasing : establish documented procedures for purchased product and evaluation of subcontractors or suppliers. 2. Control of customer-supplied product : establish documented procedures for controlling customer-supplied product. 3. Product identification and traceability : establish documented procedures for identifying and tracing the product. 4. Process control : establish documented procedures for production planning, process control, preventive maintenance and breakdown maintenance. 5. Inspection and testing : establish documented procedures for inspection and testing product and control of nonconforming product. 6. Handling, storage, packaging, preservation and delivery establish documented procedures for handling, storage, packaging, preservation and delivery of product. By the study, the quality system of processing has developed which decreases average of percent of defects.
Creative Commons License