Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดตารางการผลิตแบบโต้ตอบทางเว็บ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Web-based interactive production scheduling
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1391
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้คือ เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านเทคนิคในการจัดตารางการผลิตแบบโต้ตอบระหว่างบริษัทผู้ผลิตกับบริษัทผู้ส่งมอบทางเว็บ งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดตารางการผลิตแบบโต้ตอบทางเว็บขึ้น โดยใช้ภาษา PHP เป็นตัวประมวลผล และใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูล MySQL ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากซอฟต์แวร์ทั้งสองนี้เป็นแชร์แวร์ที่ สามารถนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาและเผยแพร่ได้โดยไม่ต้องเสียค่าลิขสิทธิ์คุณสมบัติเด่นของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นก็คือ สามารถจัดตารางการผลิตและเปลี่ยนแปลงตารางการผลิตแบบโต้ตอบ โดยทำการเปลี่ยนแปลงลำดับของงานบนเครื่องจักร เพื่อตกลงเวลาการส่งมอบวัตถุดิบที่เหมาะสมระหว่างบริษัทผู้ผลิตและบริษัทผู้ส่งมอบ ดังนั้นจึงทำให้ผลลัพธ์ของการจัดตารางการ ผลิตเป็นที่ยอมรับของทั้งบริษัทผู้ผลิตและบริษัทผู้ส่งมอบวัตถุดิบ ตัววัดผลตารางการผลิต 6 ตัวที่สามารถใช้ได้ในโปรแกรมนี้ คือ เวลาการไหลของงานโดยเฉลี่ย เวลาปิดงานของระบบ เวลาล่าช้าของงานโดยเฉลี่ย จำนวนงานล่าช้า เวลาที่ล่าช้าสูงสุด เวลาสายของงานโดยเฉลี่ย และกฎในการจัดตารางการผลิตมี 3 กฎ คือ EDD, SPT และ LWKR จากการวิเคราะห์ด้านเทคนิคซึ่งเกิดจากประสบการณ์ในขณะเขียนโปรแกรมพบว่า มีความเป็นได้สูงในการนำเอาเทคโนโลยีที่มีความสามารถในการทำงานบนอินเตอร์เน็ตมาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อให้เกิดการติดต่อสื่อสารแบบโต้ตอบระหว่างบริษัทผู้ผลิตและบริษัทผู้ส่งมอบ ในส่วนของการจัดตารางการผลิตร่วมกัน เพื่อตกลงเวลาที่เหมาะสมในการส่งมอบวัตถุดิบทางเว็บ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study technical feasibility of on-line interactive production scheduling between a manufacturer and suppliers. The software for production scheduling is developed with PHP as a processor and MySQL as database. Because both softwares are shareware, they can be used and publicized without any cost. This software has noticeably benefits to manufacturer and suppliers in production scheduling since the schedule can be changed interactively by setting job priority on machine to match proper date of raw material transferal. This will help in developing an acceptable scheduling for manufacturer and suppliers. Six measures of performances are provided in this software i.e., mean flowtime, makespan, mean tardiness, number of tardiness, maximum tardiness and mean lateness. Three priority scheduling rules are also included, i.e., EDD, SPT and LWKR. According to technical analysis from the experience gained during developing the software, it is clear that internet technology can be adapted to make two-way communication between manufacturer and suppliers in order to set the on-line production scheduling leading to a perfect date of raw material transferal.
Share
COinS