Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาดัชนีชี้วัดผลสำเร็จเพื่อการผลิตในโรงงานไพโรเทคนิค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of key performance indicatiors for production in the pyrotechnic plant
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Second Advisor
นวเทวัญ เทวกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1378
Abstract
ในวิกฤตเศรษฐกิจที่มีการแข่งขันอย่างสูง องค์กรต่าง ๆ หันมาให้ความสนใจกับดัชนีชี้วัดผลสำเร็จเพิ่มมากขึ้นทุกขณะ เพื่อต้องการสร้างตัววัดผลการดำเนินงานขององค์กรที่ชัดเจน ในปัจจุบันองค์กรตัวอย่างประสบปัญหาการผลิตที่ไม่ได้ตามแผนและมีการใช้ทรัพยากรการผลิตได้ไม่เต็มประสิทธิภาพ การวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการพัฒนาดัชนีชี้วัดผลสำเร็จสำหรับองค์กรตัวอย่าง ซึ่งใน ปัจจุบันทางองค์กรตัวอย่างยังไม่มีดัชนีชี้วัดผลสำเร็จและระบบรายงานทางการผลิตที่ครอบคลุมในทุกหน่วยงานการผลิตและหน่วยงานสนับสนุนการผลิต อีกทั้งยังขาดระบบนำเสนอสำหรับผู้บริหารที่เป็นสิ่งที่จำเป็นในการควบคุมและตรวจสอบการผลิต การวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบรายงานและดัชนีชี้วัดผลสำเร็จที่เพียงพอและเหมาะสมสำหรับองค์กรตัวอย่าง 11 รายการ คือ จำนวนผลผลิตที่ไม่เป็นไปตามแผน ระยะเวลาการผลิตตามแผน ต้นทุนการผลิตต่อหน่วย สัดส่วนต้นทุนวัตถุดิบทางตรงต่อต้นทุนทั้งหมด ระยะเวลาคงคลังของวัตถุดิบ ความถูกต้องในการเบิก-จ่ายวัตถุดิบ เปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสียจากการผลิต เปอร์เซ็นต์การทำงานของเครื่องจักร เปอร์เซ็นต์การมาทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ เปอร์เซ็นต์ประสิทธิภาพของเจ้าหน้าที่ และระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยในการซ่อมเครื่องจักร เพื่อให้การใช้งานดัชนีชี้วัดผลสำเร็จทุกรายการสามารถนำไปใช้วัดผลการดำเนินงานได้เป็นอย่างดี จึงได้มีการกำหนดค่าเป้าหมายขึ้นมา เช่น ดัชนีเปอร์เซ็นต์การทำงานของเครื่องจักรมีค่าเป้าหมายคือ 70% ดัชนีเปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสียจากการผลิตมีค่าเป้าหมายคือ 3% เป็นต้น โดยที่ค่าเป้าหมายเหล่านี้เมื่อมีการใช้งานดัชนีชี้วัดผลสำเร็จไปสักระยะหนึ่ง ทางองค์กรตัวอย่างจะต้อง มีการมาพิจารณาปรับปรุงให้มีความเหมาะสมมากยิ่งขึ้นตามสภาพการณ์ที่เปลี่ยนไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In competitive economy, most organizations become more interested in key performance indicators than in the past, in order to establish and develop the measurement of organization’ s performance obviously. Nowadays the sample of organization studied is being faced with the problem of mis-planed production and the problem of ineffective production resource utilization. The purpose of this thesis is to develop the key performance indicator for this sample. At the present, this sample has not any key performance indicators and production reporting, which coverall production section and support section. Moreover, it is no evidence of management level’ s presentation, it is very essential to production control and verification. This thesis suggests the approach to the development of reporting and the availability of key performance indicators, sufficiently and appropriately. In this case study, there are 11 lists of recommended key performance indicators; the number of mis-planed production, the time of plan production | the production cost per unit, the ratio of direct material cost to production cost, the stock period of raw material, the accuracy of raw material account, the percentage of production loss, the percentage of machine utilization, the percentage of manpower’ s attendance, the percentage of manpower’ s performance and the average period of machine maintenance. To ensure that all key performance indicators can be applicable to measure the performance effectively, the target value of every key performance indicators is set such as, target value of machine utilization 70%, target value of production loss 3%, etc. However this organization should review the target value and set the better suitable target periodically under the situation fluctuated in the future.
Share
COinS