Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้ภาพถ่ายทางอากาศเชิงเลขและงานรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมเพื่อการสำรวจและออกแบบทางหลวง : กรณีศึกษาทางเลี่ยงเมืองแม่ฮ่องสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of digital photogrammetry and GPS for highway location and design (case study Maehongson by-pass)
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพศาล สันติธรรมนนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1351
Abstract
งานวิจัยการประยุกต์ใช้ภาพถ่ายทางอากาศเชิงเลขและงานรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียม เพื่อการสำรวจและออกแบบทางหลวง:กรณีศึกษาทางเลี่ยงเมืองแม่ฮ่องสอน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาแนวทางการใช้วิธีการสำรวจด้วยภาพถ่ายทางอากาศเชิงเลข ให้เกิดประโยชน์อย่างเหมาะสมกับงานด้านการสำรวจและออกแบบทางหลวง ซึ่งด้วยเทคโนโลยีและความก้าวหน้าทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ในปัจจุบัน วิธีการข้างต้นเป็นอีกแนวทางหนึ่งของการสำรวจรังวัดพิกัดตำแหน่ง การตรวจสอบหรือเปรียบเทียบกับข้อมูลพิกัดตำแหน่งที่ได้ทำการรังวัดภาคสนามไปแล้ว หรือให้ข้อมูลภาพรวมในพื้นที่ ได้เป็นอย่างดี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาพถ่ายมาตราส่วน 1:15000 มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับขั้นตอนการสำรวจเบื้องต้น ภาพถ่ายมาตราส่วน 1:6000 มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับขั้นตอนการสำรวจขั้นต้น ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการประมวลผลภาพถ่ายเชิงเลข คือ แบบจำลองระดับสูง และ ภาพถ่ายดัดแก้ออโท สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลประกอบการออกแบบแนวทาง การจัดกรรมสิทธิ์ที่ดินในเขตทาง หรือ ใช้ประกอบกับแบบแนวทางราบ จากการเปรียบเทียบภาพที่สแกนด้วยความละเอียด 15 และ 25 ไมครอน พบว่าภาพที่สแกนด้วยความละเอียด 25 ไมครอน สามารถใช้งานได้เพียงพอสำหรับการสำรวจเส้นทาง และขนาดจุดภาพของภาพดัดแก้ออโทที่ผลิตได้ที่เหมาะสมกับงานออกแบบทาง คือ 0.20 เมตร สิ่งที่ต้องคำนึงถึง คือ ความถูกต้องของจุดพิกัดใน 3 มิติ ระยะเวลาในการทำงาน ขนาดพื้นที่การจัดเก็บข้อมูลดิจิทัล เพื่อให้เกิดความเหมาะสมในการนำมาใช้ในขั้นตอนต่างๆของการสำรวจและออกแบบทางหลวง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research is to study how digital photogrammetry and GPS can be suitably used in different stages for highway location and design. According to the present technology and the progress of computer, the above-mention is an alternative to survey for validation and comparing to the location with ground survey or providing the information in general to be effectively used for highway design. Resulting on the study area, aerial photo at scale 1:15000 is suitable for reconnaissance survey and photo at scale 1:6000 is suitable for preliminary survey. The outcomes of digital photogrammetric processing are digital elevation model and orthophoto. Those can be used for route design, property reclamation or overlaying with detail design plan. By comparison of images scanned at 15 and 25 micron resolution the digital image with latter resolution is adequate for route survey. The orthophoto produced at ground sampling distance of 0.20 meter can be optimally used for highway design. The important considerations are accuracy of the 3D points | timeliness | and manageable sizes of digital data for different stages of highway location and design.
Share
COinS