Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงสมรรถนะของระบบขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำไร้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็วในย่านความเร็วต่ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance improvement of a speed-sensorless induction motor drive in the low speed region
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1326
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อนำเสนอวิธีการปรับปรุงสมรรถนะของระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบไร้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็วสำหรับมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำในย่านความเร็วต่ำ โดยการเพิ่มวงรอบควบคุมกระแสเข้าไปในระบบเพื่อลดทอนความผิดพลาดและความเพี้ยนของกระแสสเตเตอร์ที่เกิดจากการประวิงเวลาสวิตช์และความไม่เป็นอุดมคติของอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์กำลัง สำหรับปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการที่ระบบประมาณค่าความเร็วมักจะขาดเสถียรภาพในโหมดการทำงานแบบคืนพลังงานนั้น ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอวิธีการใช้อัตราขยายป้อนกลับของตัวสังเกตในการปรับปรุงให้ระบบประมาณค่าความเร็วมีเสถียรภาพในทุกๆ ย่านการทำงานของมอเตอร์รวมทั้งในย่านคืนพลังงานด้วย นอกจากนี้แล้วระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ยังสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาการออกตัวหรือออกตัวซ้ำของมอเตอร์เนื่องจากแหล่งจ่ายไฟขาดตอนเป็นระยะเวลาสั้นๆ โดยจะช่วยให้มอเตอร์ออกตัวได้อย่างรวดเร็วและปราศจากกระแสเกิน ผลการทดสอบกับระบบจริงยืนยันถึงประสิทธิผลของระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this thesis is to introduce a current control loop into the decoupling control based speed sensorless induction motor drive so as to improve its performance in the low speed region. The current controller effectively attenuates the waveform distortion and tracking error of the stator current which are caused by the dead-time effect, non-deal switching devices, etc. Regarding the instability problem in the low speed regenerative region, the author has proposed a new feedback gain for the adaptive observer to restore the stability for the whole operating region including the regenerative mode. The improved sensorless system also alleviates the interruption problem associated with the starting and restarting from an unknown initial motor speed owing to its fast speed tracking and current control. The experimental results verify the effectiveness of the developed sensorless drive.
Share
COinS