Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกิจกรรมซินเน็คติกส์ในบทเรียบมัลติมีเดียที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในวิชาการออกแบบอุตสาหกรรม ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of synectic activities in multimedia lessons in developing creative thinking and creative products in industrial design course for undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล วัชราภัย
Second Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.2
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์และคะแนนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยการจัดกิจกรรมซินเน็คติกส์ในบทเรียนมัลติมีเดีย 4 วิธีการ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์และคะแนนการสร้างสรรค์ ผลงานของนักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียในการจัดกิจกรรมต่างกัน 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคิดสร้างสรรค์กับการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานการออกแบบของนักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยการจัดกิจกรรมซินเน็คติกส์ในบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียแต่ละวิธี แผนการทดลองเป็น แบบ Pretest-Posttest Randomized Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) กิจกรรมซินเน็คติกส์ในบทเรียนมัลติมีเดีย 2) แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของ Torrance (Figural test Booklet B ,1968) และ 3) แบบประเมินผลงานการออกแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 72 คน แบ่งกลุ่มทดลองเป็น 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 18 คน ซึ่งเรียนด้วยกิจกรรมซินเน็คติกส์ในบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียการอุปมาอุปไมย 4 วิธีการตาม ทฤษฎีของ Gordon (1961) คือ อุปมาอุปไมยตรง อุปมาอุปไมยเชิงสัญลักษณ์ อุปมาอุปไมยตามความรู้สึกของตน และอุปมาอุปไมยเพ้อฝัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ Two- way ANO V A และ Pearson’s correlation Coefficient ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์และคะแนนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานการออกแบบของนักศึกษาโดยการจัดกิจกรรมซินเน็คติกส์ในบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียทั้ง 4 วิธีหลังการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์และคะแนนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานการออกแบบของนักศึกษาโดยการจัดกิจกรรมซินเน็คติกส์ทั้ง 4 วิธีในบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์กับการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานการออกแบบจากการเรียนโดยการจัดกิจกรรมซินเน็คติกส์ทั้ง 4 วิธีในบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to compare pretest and posttest creative thinking and the creative products scores of the undergraduates who studied multimedia lessons which consisted of 4 synectic activities, 2) to compare the creative thinking and the creative product scores of the undergraduates who studied multimedia lessons of each synectic activity, and 3) to study the relationship between the creative thinking and the creative products of the undergraduates who participated in the multimedia lessons of each synectic activity. The experimental design was Pretest-Posttest Randomized design. The research instruments were 1) multimedia lessons which synectic activities, 2) Torrance’s creative thinking test (Figurai test Booklet B,1968), and 3) evaluation form for creative products in the industrial design. The sample group included 72 undergraduates. They were randomly divided into 4 experimental groups each contained 18 students. The synectic multimedia lessons consisted of 4 different analogies which are Direct Analogy, Symbolic Analogy, Personal Analogy, and Fantasy Analogy (Gorgon, 1961). Two-way ANO V A and Pearson’s correlation coefficient were utilized for statistical analysis. The results of this research were 1 ) there was a significant of both the creative thinking scores and the creative product scores. The scores after completing all multimedia lessons were higher than the scores before taking the lessons at the significant level of .05, 2) there was no significant different between creative thinking and creative products of the undergraduates who learned the synectic activities in multimedia lessons, and 3) there was positive relationship between creative thinking and the creative product scores after studying multimedia lessons with 4 synectic activities at the significant level of .05.
Creative Commons License