Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดไฟตรงแรงดันสูงเคลื่อนย้ายได้สะดวกขนาด 5 mA 100 kv แรงดันระลอก 2%
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and construction of a portable high voltage DC source with a 5-mA 100-kV 2% ripple factor
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1322
Abstract
กล่าวถึงการออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดแรงดันสูงกระแสตรงขนาด 100 kV จ่ายกระแสได้ 5 mA และมีแรงดันระลอกไม่เกิน 2% แรงดันด้านเข้าใช้แรงดัน 220 โวลต์ ผ่านหม้อแปลงซึ่งจะลดแรงดันลงเหลือ 60 โวลต์ วงจรเรียงกระแสจะทำการแปลงไฟสลับเป็นไฟตรงที่ 84 โวลต์ วงจรสวิตซ์แบบฟูลบริดจ์จะแปลงไฟตรงเป็นไฟสลับที่ความถี่ 20 กิโลเฮิรตซ์ แรงดันไฟสลับค่ายอด 84 โวลต์ นี้ผ่านเข้าหม้อแปลงเพื่อแปลงแรงดันจากค่ายอด 84 โวลต์ เป็นค่ายอด 12.5 กิโลโวลต์ เพื่อนำไปจ่ายให้วงจรทวีแรงดัน ซึ่งจะแปลงแรงดันจาก 12.5 กิโลโวลต์ เป็นแรงดันไฟตรง 100 กิโลโวลต์ เพื่อจ่ายให้โหลดโดยจ่ายกระแสได้ 5 มิลลิแอมแปร์ โดยมีแรงดันระลอกไม่เกิน 2%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present a design and construction of a portable high voltage DC source 100 kV. It can supply current of 5 mA with ripple factor of less than 2%. The input voltage 220 V is reduce to 60 V by using transformer. Rectifier, converts this 60 V AC to 84 V DC. After that, fullbridge switching circuit converts 84 V DC to 84 V AC peak at 20 kHZ. The high voltage and high frequency transformer step-up this voltage to 12.5 kV and applies to multiplier circuit. It converts 12.5 kV AC to 100 kV DC to supply load with current 5 mA at ripple factor of less than 2%.
Share
COinS