Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่ร่วมโครงการรุ่งอรุณในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the management in environmental conservation under Rung Arun Project at selected primary schools in Bangkok Metropolis and suburbs area
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.130
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาการบริหารการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ร่วมโครงการรุ่งอรุณ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ประชากรในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 62 คน บุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบงานอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 31 คน และครูหัวหน้าระดับชั้น 243 คน จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการรุ่งอรุณจำนวน 31 โรงเรียนแบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งเป็น 6 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) การกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมาย 2) การวางแผน 3) การจัดสรรทรัพยากร 4) การจัดองค์กร 5) การดำเนินงาน และ 6) การควบคุม ซึ่งวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ โดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่จัดการได้เหมาะสมแล้วคือ การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และนโยบาย การจัดโปรแกรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม การเตรียมบุคลากร การจัดรูปแบบ การประสานงาน การดำเนินงานตามแผน และการกำหนดเกณฑ์และมาตรฐานการดำเนินงาน ส่วนสิ่งที่โรงเรียนควรจัดให้มีหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไข คือ การขาดงบประมาณ และการมอบหมายงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purpose of this study was to explore the current situation and problems in managing of environmental conservation under Rung Arun Project at selected primary schools in metropolis and suburbs area. The study population consisted of 62 school principals, 31 environmental conservation staff, and 243 class level heads who were answered the questionnaire from all the 31 primary schools. The questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 6 areas of managing of environmental conservation, namely :1) goal setting, 2) planning, 3) assembling resource, 4) organizing, 5) implementing, and 6) controlling. Frequencies, and percentage were used to analyze the data. The results of the study indicated that selected primary schools in metropolis and suburbs area had properly managing the following : objectives and policies, environmental conservation programs, preparation of personnel, organization for coordinating, implementation for plan, and criteria and standard setting. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved included the following : insufficient budget, and assignment of work.
Creative Commons License