Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวสังเกตฟัซซีลดอันดับ สำหรับแบบจำลองฟัซซี ทาคางิ-ซึเงะโนะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A reduced-order fuzzy observer for a Takagi-Sugeno fuzzy model
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี อย่างธารา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1304
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอตัวสังเกตฟัซซีลดอันดับสำหรับแบบจำลองฟัซซี ทาคางิ-ซึเงะโนะเพื่อใช้ในระบบควบคุมวงปิดไม่เชิงเส้น ซึ่งมีสัญญาณขาออกของโรงงานเป็นฟังก์ชันเชิงเส้น หรือไม่เชิงเส้นของตัวแปรสถานะ ได้ทดสอบการทำงานของวิธีที่นำเสนอด้วยการจำลองผลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ ผลปรากฏว่าเวลาที่ใช้ในการคำนวณน้อยกว่าวิธีที่มีผู้ได้นำเสนออยู่ก่อนแล้วมาก นอกจากนี้ วิธีที่นำเสนอยังใช้ได้กับตัวสังเกตฟัซซีเต็มอันดับ สำหรับแบบจำลองฟัซซีทาคางิ-ซึเงะโนะ และปรากฏว่าเวลาที่ใช้ในการคำนวณน้อยกว่าวิธีที่สมนัยกัน ซึ่งมีผู้ได้นำเสนออยู่ก่อนแล้ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A reduced-order observer based on a Takagi-Sugeno fuzzy model was proposed for use in a closed-loop nonlinear control system where the output of the plant is a linear or nonlinear function of the states. The proposed method was verified by digital simulation, and it was found that the computational time required was much less than that required by the existing method. Moreover, the proposed method was also applicable to a full-order observer based on a Takagi-Sugeno fuzzy model with much less computational time when compared with the corresponding existing method.
Share
COinS