Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ทรานเซียนต์แม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง โดยใช้โปรแกรมพีสไปซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Electromagnetic transient analysis in an electric power system using PSPICE
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุขุมวิทย์ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1297
Abstract
แสดงถึงการใช้โปรแกรมพีสไปซ์เป็นเครื่องมือ ในการวิเคราะห์ทรานเชียนต์แม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง โดยจำลองระบบไฟฟ้าด้วยแบบจำลองของโปรแกรมพีสไปซ์ โปรแกรมพีสไปซ์สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้งานในการศึกษาเสิร์จ เนื่องจากฟ้าผ่าและการศึกษาเบื้องต้นเนื่องจากสวิตชิงเสร็จ เพื่อประโยชน์ในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาแรงดันเกิน เมื่องตรวจสอบผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากโปรแกรมพีสไปซ์ เปรียบเทียบกับโปรแกรมอีเอ็มทีพี ได้ผลลัพธ์ใกล้เคียงกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present the use of a computer software called PSPICE as a tool to analyze electromagnetic transient in an electric power system. An electrical model of the given system is developed by using electrical elements called the PSPICE model. PSPUCE can apply to study lightning surge and simple switching surge events for overvoltage analysis. The same system was also analyzed by using EMTP. the results obtained from PSPICE and EMIP programs were compared and found to be almost identical.
Creative Commons License