Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Needs assessment of teacher development in organizing student-centered learning
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอร จังศิริพรปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.41
Abstract
ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูให้สามารถจัดการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางได้ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะดังนี้ (1) กำหนดตัวบ่งชี้การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง (2) พัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครู ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง และ (3) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการสำรวจในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูล โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มครูจำนวน 824 คน จาก 3 สังกัด ได้แก่ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กรมสามัญศึกษา และสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้นโดยมีตัวบ่งชี้ การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางเป็นกรอบ ในการพัฒนาแบบสอบถามฉบับนี้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ (factor analysis) การทดสอบที (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA และการทำตราง 2 มิติ (corss-tabulation) ประมวลผลข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for Windows และใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI modified) ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ตัวบ่งชี้การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน คือ (1) ด้านบทบาทครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ประกอบด้วย 1 ตัวบ่งชี้ (2) ด้านพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ประกอบด้วย 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ และ (3) ด้านผลที่เกิดกับผู้เรียน ประกอบด้วย 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2. แบบสอบถามการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ประกอบด้วยส่วนที่ใช้วัดความต้องการจำเป็น 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านความรู้ ทัศนคติ พฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง และผลที่เกิดกับผู้เรียน โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายในของแต่ละด้านเท่ากับ .62.88.92 และ.93 ตามลำดับ 3. ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก ทัศนคติอยู่ในระดับปานกลางถึงมาก พฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง และผลที่เกิดกับผู้เรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าครูที่สอนระดับอนุบาล มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมสูงกว่าครูที่สอนระดับประถมศึกษา และมัธยมศึกษา และพบว่าครูที่สอนระดับมัธยมศึกษามีคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้านผล ที่เกิดกับผู้เรียนต่ำกว่าครูที่สอนระดับอนุบาลและประถมศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 อีกทั้งยังพบว่า ครูเขตเมืองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้และทัศนคติต่ำกว่าครูเขตห่างไกลชุมชนเมือง และพบว่าครูเขตเมืองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้านพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้และด้านผลที่เกิดกับผู้เรียนสูงกว่าครูเขตห่างไกลชุมชนเมือง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ครูมีความต้องการจำเป็นที่ควรได้รับการพัฒนาในด้านพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง และด้านผลที่เกิดกับผู้เรียนอย่างเร่งด่วนมากกว่าด้านความรู้และด้านทัศนคติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To assess the needs for teacher improvement in ability to organize student-centered learning. The purpose can be devided into 3 parts: (1) to identify indicators of student-centered learning organization. (2) to develop tools to measuer needs for teacher improvement in student-centered learning organization, and (3) to assess the needs for teacher improvement in student-centered learning organization. This research used survey method to collect data. The samples were 824 teachers from 3 sectors: Office of the National Primary Education commission (ONPEC), Department of General Education (DGE) and Office of the Private Education Commission (OPEC). The research instruments were questionnaire developed by the researcher, using indicators of student-centered learning organization as framework. Data were analyzed by frequencies, percentage, mean, standard deviation, factor analysis, t-test, One-Way ANOVA, cross-tabulation and setting priority in terms of needs using Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI modified).The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. Indicators of student-centered learning organization can be categorized into 3 groups: (1) teachers' role in student-centered learning organization, consisting of 1 indicator, (2) behaviors of student-centered learning organization, consisting of 5 indicators, and (3) results achieved by learners from student-centered learning organization, consisting of 5 indicators. 2. Questionnaire of student-centered learning organization were composed of 4 facotrs. The questionnaire used to measure teacher's needs in student-centered learning organization: knowledge, attitude, student-centered learning behaviors, and results achieved by learners from student-centered learning organization. The reliability of the instrument as estimated by Alpha Cronbach coefficient of each factor were .62,.88,.92 and .93 in its respective order. 3. Most teachers scored "knowledge" in high level, attitude in average to high, and student-centered learning behaviors and results achievedby learners from student-centered learning organization in average. In behavior area, the average scores of preschool teachers were higher than the average scores of grade school and secondary school teachers at the .05 level of significance. In results achieved by learners, the average scores of secondary school teacers were lower than the average scores of preschool and grade school teachers at the 0.5 level of significance. The average scores of urban teachers were lower than the average scores of rural teachers in terms of knowledge and attitude at .05 level of significance. The average scores of urban teachers were higher than the average scores of rural teachers in terms of behaviors and results achieved by learners at .05 level of significance. 4. Teachers needed to improve on student-centered learning behaviors, and results achieved by learners from student-centered learning organization more urgently than on knowledge and attitude.
Creative Commons License