Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องควบคุมแรงดันอัดประจุเครื่องกำเนิดแรงดันอิมพัลส์ขนาด 7.5kVA ควบคุมด้วยไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and construction of a 7.5kVA regulated charging unit of impluse voltage generator unit by using microcontroller
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1292
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นรายงานการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องควบคุมแรงดันอัดประจุเครื่องกำเนิดแรงดันอิมพัลส์ขนาด 7.5kVA เพื่อใช้ควบคุมแรงดันอัดประจุแบบอัตโนมัติช่วยผู้ปฏิบัติงานการทดสอบที่เกี่ยวกับการสร้างแรงดันอิมพัลส์ทดสอบความคงทนอยู่ได้ของอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าแรงสูงต่อแรงดันอิมพัลส์ตามที่มาตรฐานอุตสาหกรรมกำหนด การทดสอบสมรรถนะของเครื่องควบคุมแรงดันอัดประจุทำได้โดยการสร้างแรงดันอิมพัลส์รูปคลื่นมาตรฐาน ผลการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่าเครื่องควบคุมแรงดันอัดประจุสามารถควบคุมแรงดันอัดประจุได้ตามที่ออกแบบไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis deals with the design and construction of a 7.5kVA automatically regulated charging unit of impluse voltage genarator unit by using microcontroller. The aim of this equipment is to use for helping operator during impluse test of highvoltage apparatus according to international standard highvoltage testing. It's performance was tested by generating standard impluse voltage. The tested result shows that it can control the specified charging voltage.
Share
COinS