Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การเสนอราคาในตลาดกลางซื้อขายไฟฟ้าสำหรับบริษัทผลิตไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Pool price bidding strategies for generation companies
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1290
Abstract
โครงสร้างกิจการไฟฟ้าที่มีการซื้อขายไฟฟ้าหรือเรียกว่า ตลาดกลางซื้อขายไฟฟ้า ประกอบด้วย บริษัทผลิตไฟฟ้า บริษัทค้าปลีกไฟฟ้า ดำเนินการเสนอประมูลขายและซื้อไฟฟ้าตามลำดับ เพื่อยื่นข้อมูลการเสนอซื้อขายให้แก่ศูนย์ควบคุมอิสระ ซึ่งทำหน้าที่สั่งเดินเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าและควบคุมการดำเนินงานของระบบ โดยใช้หลักการผลประโยชน์ของสังคมสูงสุด เพื่อทำการกำหนดราคาไฟฟ้าและจัดสรรกำลังการผลิต ตามเงื่อนไขความสมดุลของกำลังไฟฟ้า ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ กล่าวถึงกลยุทธการเสนอราคาและกำลังไฟฟ้าในตลาดไฟฟ้าสำหรับบริษัทผลิตไฟฟ้า โดยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อให้ได้กำไรสูงสุด และพิจารณาเฉพาะตลาดล่วงหน้ารายวัน โดยใช้วิธีจำลองเหตุการณ์แบบมอนติคาร์โล เพื่อทำนายพฤติกรรมของคู่แข่ง ประกอบกับอาศัยข้อมูลการเสนอราคาและกำลังไฟฟ้าที่เกิดขึ้นในอดีต ร่วมกับการทำยูนิตคอมมิตเมนต์ วิธีที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ได้นำมาทดสอบกับระบบตัวอย่างโดยข้อมูลการเสนอซื้อ-ขายไฟฟ้าของรัฐแคลิฟอร์เนียประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา และใช้ข้อมูลโรงไฟฟ้าของประเทศไทย จากผลการคำนวนพบว่าการใช้กลยุทธการเสนอราคาและกำลังไฟฟ้าสามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเสนอราคาในตลาดไฟฟ้าได้ ซึ่งให้ผลดีกว่าการเสนอราคาไฟฟ้าที่ต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ยที่กำลังผลิตสูงสุด และได้ผลที่ดีขึ้นเมื่อมีการทำยูนิตคอมมิตเมนต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Under the deregalation of electric supply industry, suppliers (generator) and consumers (retailers) offer and bid MWh generation and consumption respectively. An independent System Operator (ISO) uses maximization social welfare to determine the generation, load dispatch and electricity price subject to power balance constraint.This paper presents bidding strategies for a generation company to maximize its profit for bidding generation in the day-ahead market.This involves a bidding strategy and unit commitment for a generation company. The objective is to take into account the uncertain bidding information of other market participants by predicting optimum bidding point in the next trading period.The model for the electricity market is based on the drafted Thailand market rule[1].The optimum bidding in each hour is a solved by statistic bidding information and a self-scheduling. This method has been tested with the actual past records of California Power Pool. The encouraging results have been obtained.
Creative Commons License