Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเสียรูปและเคลื่อนตัวของอุโมงค์ ที่ก่อสร้างด้วยวิธีแรงดันสมดุลในดินกรุงเทพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Deformation and displacement of tunnel from EPB shield constructed in Bangkok subsoils
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย เทพรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1225
Abstract
ศึกษาการเสียรูปและการเคลื่อนตัวของอุโมงค์ ที่ก่อสร้างด้วยวิธีแรงดันดินสมดุลในดินกรุงเทพฯ โดยศึกษาอุโมงค์คู่ขนานโครงการก่อสร้างอุโมงค์รถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินหรือ รฟม. ขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางภายนอก 6.30 ม. วางตัวที่ความลึกระหว่าง 15 -22 ม. และอุโมงค์เดี่ยวโครงการอุโมงค์ผันน้ำเปรมประชากร ขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางภายนอก 4.05 ม. ขุดเจาะในชั้นดินเหนียวแข็งที่ความลึกระหว่าง 21-25 ม. การวิเคราะห์แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนแรกศึกษาการเสียรูปและการเคลื่อนตัวของอุโมงค์คู่ขนาน และส่วนที่สองศึกษาแรงภายในที่เกิดขึ้นในอุโมงค์แบบ plan strain ทั้งอุโมงค์คู่ขนานและอุโมงค์เดี่ยว การเคลื่อนตัวและเสียรูปของอุโมงค์คู่ขนาน รังวัดโดยระบบ Survey พบว่าการเคลื่อนตัวของอุโมงค์มีลักษณะเคลื่อนตัวลงและแยกออกจากกัน ขณะที่การเสียรูปของอุโมงค์มีลักษณะยุบตัวลงในแนวดิ่ง และขยายออกในแนวราบ การวิเคราะห์แรงภายในอุโมงค์แบ่งเป็นกรณีต่างๆ ตามระดับการวางตัวของอุโมงค์ในชั้นดิน โดยแบ่งการวิเคราะห์ออกเป็น การวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธี Empirical และการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธี Numerical ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ชนิดไฟไนอิลิเมนต์ (Finite Element Method) โดยวิธี Empirical แบ่งเป็นวิธีประมาณ (Approximate Method) และวิธีที่ใช้ทฤษฎีอีลาสติก ได้แก่ Einstein Method, Erdmann Method | Morgan Method ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบในกรณีต่างๆ พบว่า Morgan Method และ Approximate Method ได้ค่าแรงภายในสูงกว่าวิธีอื่นๆ ในการวิเคราะห์โดย FEM ได้ค่าใกล้เคียงกับ Approximate Method การออกแบบอุโมงค์ในชั้นดินเหนียวแข็งสามารถใช้วิธีประมาณ (Approximate Method) แต่ไม่ควรใช้ในกรณีที่อุโมงค์อยู่ในชั้นทราย เนื่องจากให้ค่าสูงเกินไป ส่วนในวิธี FEM ค่า Eu/Su ที่เหมาะสมในการวิเคราะห์การเสียรูป และเคลื่อนตัวของอุโมงค์และแรงภายในดาดอุโมงค์มีค่าระหว่าง 225-400 สำหรับดินเหนียวอ่อนและเท่ากับ 400-480 สำหรับดินเหนียวแข็งชั้นแรกซึ่งมีค่า Shear strain ในช่วง 0.1 -1%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the deformation and displacement of tunnel constructed in Bangkok subsoils by means of Earth Pressure Balance (EPB) shield for horizontal dual tunnels of MRTA subways project having outside diameter of 6.30 m. at depth between 15-22 m. The study is also included a single tunnel of the Pramprachakhon Water Diversion project having outside diameter of 4.05 m. constructed in stiff clay at depth between 21-25 m. The analysis were divided into 2 parts as firstly study deformation and displacement of horizontal dual tunnels of MRTA subways project. Secondary, is the analysis of internal force of both single tunnel and horizontal dual tunnels in plan strain condition. The deformation and displacement measured by means of survey monitoring showed that the centers of horizontal dual tunnels were shifted downward vertically and separately while the deformation was deformed at crown point and expanded at spring line of tunnel. Analysis of internal force in the segments was carried out according to the layoutof tunnel. The analysis was carried out by means of Empirical method and Numerical methods (By Finite Element Method, FEM). The Empirical method was based on Approximate method, and Elastic concept as Einstein method, Erdmann method, and Morgan method. The results showed that the internal force in the segment based on Morgan and Approximate methods was higher than other methods. The results of FEM analysis were closed to the Approximate method. Approximate method can be used for design of the tunnel embedded in stiff clay layer, however, it is too conservative for tunnel embedded in the first sand layer. The appropriate Eu/Su values for analysis of tunnel deformation and displacement were in order of 225-240 for soft clay and 400-480 for stiff clay with in the strain level of 0.1-1%
Share
COinS