Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์ดัชนีการประสบอุบัติเหตุ โดยการวิเคราะห์ความผิดพลาดด้วยแผนภูมิต้นไม้ (FTA) และกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (AHP)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analytical safety index model with fault tree analysis (FTA) and the analytical hierarchy process (AHP)
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1223
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์ดัชนีการประสบอุบัติเหตุ (Safety Index) ของงานก่อสร้าง โดยการประยุกต์วิธีการวิเคราะห์ความผิดพลาดด้วยแผนภูมิต้นไม้ (Fault Tree Analysis :FTA) ร่วมกับกระบวนการดัดสินใจด้วยลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytical Hierarchy Process : AHP) โดยกระบวนการของวิธี AHP ได้เสนอการวิเคราะห์ความน่าจะเป็นของสาเหตุของอุบัติเหตุด้วยค่านํ้าหนักความสำคัญของสาเหตุของอุบัติเหตุ ส่วนกระบวนการของวิธี FTA เป็นการวิเคราะห์ Safety Index จากความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง 2 ปัจจัยคือ ความน่าจะเป็นของอุบัติเหตุจากแผนภูมิแสดงโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์ของสาเหตุทั้งหมดที่ทำให้เกิดอุบัติเหตุ และความสูญเสียของอุบัติเหตุจากจำนวนวันที่คนงานหยุดงานเนื่องจากผลของอุบัติเหตุ ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยแบบจำลองวิเคราะห์ Safety Index ได้ค่าความน่าจะเป็นของสาเหตุของอุบัติเหตุ แผนภูมิแสดงโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์ของสาเหตุทั้งหมดที่ทำให้เกิดอุบัติเหตุ และ Safety Index สำหรับประเมินระดับความเสี่ยงของอุบัติเหตุในหน่วยงานก่อสร้าง และศึกษาแนวทางในการ เลือกมาตรการความปลอดภัยที่เหมาะสมกับหน่วยงานก่อสร้าง ผลการวิเคราะห์อุบัติเหตุในงานก่อสร้างที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนั่งร้านของหน่วยงานก่อสร้างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 8 หน่วยงาน พบว่าลำดับของสาเหตุที่มีค่าความน่าจะเป็นของสาเหตุสูงสุด คือ ความประมาท โดยความน่าจะเป็นของอุบัติเหตุเท่ากับ 0.078 ครั้งต่อ 200,000 ชั้วโมงทำงาน (man-hour) และดัชนีการประสบอุบัติเหตุเท่ากับ 0.803 วันต่อ 200,000 ชั่วโมงทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the research is to introduce a safety index model used in construction by applying the Fault Tree Analysis and the Analytical Hierarchy Process. By use of Fault Tree Analysis, the safety index is derived by means of the relationship between the probability of accidents calculated from the Fault Tree Analysis and the severity from accidents calculated from lost working days. By use of Analytical Hierarchy Process, the probability of causes of accidents can be calculated from the Fault Tree Diagram. Safety Index Model can analyzes the probability of causes of accidents, Fault Tree Diagram and Safety Index values which can be used to assess risks of accidents as well as the effectiveness of safety management. As a result of the application of the analytical model for accidents from a form scaffolding from 8 construction sites in Bangkok, the significant causes of accident are recklessness, lack of personal protection equipment (PPE), lack of training of safety, and lack of controlling, respectively. Finally, the probability of accident from working with scaffolding is 0.078 occurrence per 200,000 man-hour and safety index is 0.803 workday per 200,000 manhour.
Creative Commons License