Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ของแขนกลความเร็วสูงแบบออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
On-line parameters identification of a high-speed manipulator arm
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1189
Abstract
กล่าวถึงวิธีการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ของแขนหุ่นยนต์จุฬา 3 ที่พัฒนาขึ้นที่ห้องปฏิบัติการ ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยให้มีความเร็วในการเคลื่อนที่ค่อนข้างสูง โดยมีความเร็วสูงสุด 240 องศาต่อวินาทีหรือประมาณ 5 เท่าของความเร็วของแขนหุ่นยนต์อุตสาหกรรมมาตรฐานที่ขายในอุตสาหกรรม โครงสร้างของแขนหุ่นยนต์อุตสาหกรรมจุฬา 3 นั้นจะมีแกนที่ 2 และ 3 เป็นแบบกลไก 5 ก้านต่อ (Five-bar-link mechanism) แขนกลที่มีการเคลื่อนที่ด้วยความเร็วสูง ผลกระทบของเทอมที่มีรูปแบบไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นนั้นไม่สามารถละเลยได้ และผลกระทบดังกล่าวนี้จะเปลี่ยนแปลงไปขึ้นอยู่กับตำแหน่ง (Position) และการเรียงตัว (Orientation) ของแขนกล และการเคลื่อนที่ ดังนั้นถ้าต้องการควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่ที่มีความแม่นยำสูง จำเป็นที่จะต้องหาสมการการเคลื่อนที่และค่าพารามิเตอร์ ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงระหว่างการเคลื่อนที่ให้ใกล้เคียงกับระบบจริงให้มากที่สุด โดยงานวิจัยนี้จะนำเสนอวิธีการความคลาดเคลื่อนของสัญญาณเข้า (Input Error Method) และวิธีการความคลาดเคลื่อนของสัญญาณออก (Output Error Method) สำหรับการหาค่าพารามิเตอร์แบบออนไลน์แบบใช้ร่วมกับระบบควบคุม จากผลการทดลองหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ของระบบโดยวิธีการทั้งสอง ค่าที่หาได้จะมีค่าใกล้เคียงกัน นอกจากบางค่าที่ขึ้นอยู่กับค่าความเร็วและความเร่ง ซึ่งเป็นผลเนื่องมาจากการการประมาณค่าของความเร็วและความเร่ง จากข้อมูลตัวตรวจรู้ตำแหน่งโดยวิธีการเชิงเลข และความเร็วของการสุ่มข้อมูลที่ค่อนข้างช้า คือประมาณ 160 เฮิรตซ์ (Hz.) ความเร็วของสุ่มข้อมูลถูกจำกัดด้วยความเร็ว หรือความสามารถในการคำนวณของเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ (Microcomputer) ที่ใช้ในโครงการนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To describe the on-line parameters identification techniques for the Chula III manipulator arm. The Chula III is a high-speed manipulator arm developed by ME Lab, Chulalongkorn University. The maximum speed is 240 deg/s or approximately 5 times faster than typical commercial robots. The second and the third joints of the arm are formed as a five-bar-link mechanism. For the high-speed motion, the nonlinear terms, appearing in robot dynamic models, which normally neglected in low-speed motion, cannot be neglected. The nonlinear terms will be varying according to position/orientation of the manipulator and robot motions. So, if the more accuracy of the motion control is required, it is necessary to obtain the more accuracy of robot dynamic model. The Input Error Method and the Output Error Method are used as on-line parameters identification tools, so that the more accuracy of the dynamic model can be obtained on-line. The parameters obtained from both methods are very close. Except the ones that depends on the velocity and acceleration terms. This is due to the numerical approximation of the velocity and acceleration for the position sensors and the slow sampling rate, 160 Hz. The sampling rate is limited by the speed of the calculation of the microcomputer used in the project.
Share
COinS