Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมแรงส่งผ่านไปยังพื้นโดยใช้ตัวดูดขับการสั่นสะเทือน สำหรับเครื่องจักรที่แปรความเร็วรอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Control of the transmitted force to ground by using a vibration absorber for a variable speed machine
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1181
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อนำตัวดูดซับการสั่นสะเทือนมาใช้กับเครื่องจักรที่มีการทำงานแบบหมุน มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงความเร็วรอบในการทำงาน และควบคุมให้แรงส่งผ่านไปยังพื้นมีค่า ตํ่าที่สุด ตัวดูดซับการสันสะเทือนประกอบด้วยมวลและคานที่สามารถเปลี่ยนค่าความแข็งสปริงตามความเร็วรอบของเครื่องจักรในช่วง 300 ถึง 1500 รอบต่อนาที จากผลการวิเคราะห์การสั่นสะเทือนของระบบการสั่นสะเทือนในแบบ 6 ลำดับขั้นความเสรี การสั่นสะเทือนในแนวตั้งไม่มีการควบของพิกัดกับพิกัดอื่น ผลจากค่าความหน่วงมีค่าน้อยมาก อิเนอร์เชียบล็อกที่ติดตั้งในระบบช่วยลดแอมพลิจูดการกระจัด การติดตั้งตัวดูดซับการสั่นสะเทือนช่วยลดค่าการส่งผ่านหรือแรงส่งผ่านไปยังพื้นได้มาก อัตราส่วนมวลที่สูงช่วยลดการสั่นสะเทือนที่เป็นผลจากความคลาดเคลื่อนของค่าความแข็งสปริงของตัวดูดซับได้ แต่ต้องคำนึงถึงมวลที่ใหญ่ขึ้นของตัวดูดซับการสั่นสะเทือนด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to install the vibration absorber to use with a rotary machine that varies working speed and to control transmitted force to be minimized. The absorber consists of mass and beam that can varies the spring stiffness according to the machine speed. From analyzing the vibration of system in 6 degrees of freedom, the vertical vibration does not couple with the other coordinate and the effect of damping is very low. Inertia block installed in the system reduce the vibration amplitude of the machine. By installing the vibration absorber and adjusting the beam supporting position to suit the speed machine, the transmissibility and transmitted force decrease significantly. High mass ratio decreases the vibration effected from inaccuracy absorber spring stiffness but the higher absorber mass must be considered.
ISBN
9740310435
Share
COinS