Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเสมอภาคของโอกาสการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพทางการศึกษาและสังคมของคนพิการ : ศึกษากรณีคนพิการตาบอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Equality of opportunities in educational & social rehabilitation of people with disability : a case study of the blinds
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภางค์ จันทวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.821
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารการจัดการศึกษาและ กระบวนการเรียนการสอน เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและการสนับสนุนของบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติและการปรับตัวของเด็กนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็น ในโรงเรียนที่เรียนร่วม การศึกษาใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ สังเกตและสัมภาษณ์บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเรียนร่วมและนักเรียนที่มีความ บกพร่องทางการเห็น ในโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดกรุงเทพมหานครและโรงเรียนที่มีโครงการเรียนร่วมจำนวน 4 แห่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ผลการวิจัย พบว่าสภาพการบริหารและการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนร่วมมีศูนย์การเรียนร่วม โรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดกรุงเทพมหานคร จัดส่งนักเรียนตาบอดไปโรงเรียนในโครงการเรียนร่วมโดยไม่ต้องสอบแข่งขันและ ประสานงานกับโรงเรียนโดยมีครูการศึกษาพิเศษหรือครูสอนเสริมและสนับสนุนสื่อ ต่างๆ สภาพการเรียนร่วมและกระบวนการเรียนการสอนโรงเรียนที่เรียนร่วมจัดรูปแบบการ เรียนร่วมแบบเต็มเวลาที่มีนักเรียนปกติในชั้น กิจกรรมการเรียนมีการปรับในบางรายวิชาที่มีการปฏิบัติ นักเรียนที่บกพร่องทางการเห็นมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการเรียนเช่นเดียวกับนัก เรียนปกติ การประเมินผลมีปัญหาเรื่องเวลาในการสอบน้อยและการประสานงานระหว่างครูสอน เสริมและครูประจำวิชายังไม่ดีพอ ไม่มีแผนการสอนรายบุคคลสำหรับคนพิการ การจัดการเรียนร่วมยังขาดการทำงานเป็นหมู่คณะ มีการประสานงานในเรื่องเฉพาะหน้า ไม่มีการกำหนดเป้าหมายและวางแผนร่วมกัน นักเรียนที่บกพร่องทางการเห็นมีความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับครูผู้สอนและต้องการ ความช่วยเหลือเป็นพิเศษจากครูในเรื่องการเรียน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับนักเรียนปกติมีการยอมรับและช่วยเหลือในการเรียนแบบ เพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน และครูสอนเสริมมีความสำคัญในการสนับสนุนการเรียนของนักเรียนที่บกพร่องทาง การเห็น การสอนเสริม การผลิตสื่ออักษรเบรลล์ เป็นต้น แต่ยังขาดบุคลากรทางการศึกษาพิเศษที่พอเพียง และไม่มีการอบรมครูผู้สอนทำให้ขาดทักษะในการสอนนักเรียนที่บกพร่องทางการ เห็น งบประมาณก็เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญทำให้มีปัญหาด้านสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็นจึงตามบทเรียนไม่ทัน แม้มีอุปสรรคในการเรียนร่วมแต่ส่วนใหญ่ก็มีทัศนคติในทางบวก มีความสุขในการเรียน ต้องการเรียนร่วมต่อไป รู้สึกว่าตัวเองมีคุณค่าเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการเรียนและคิดว่าตนเองมีความสามารถ ที่จะเรียนร่วมได้ และพยายามปรับตัวมีส่วนร่วมในการทำกิจกรรมการเรียนเหมือนเพื่อนนักเรียนปกติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying educational management and the teaching process for children with disability, in order to understand the problems and the nature of supports from concerning people. It also intends to study the attitudes and adaptability of blind students in normal school, in Bangkok, where normal children worked jointly with the disables. The research uses qualitative research methods including observation and interview. It focuses at the people involved in the joint programme, secondary school disable students in the bilnd school, and other four joint schools in Bangkok. The research found that there exists a Center of the joint programme for blind students in Bangkok which distributes the bilnd students to schools under the joint programme without the entrance examination. At the same time, the center provides the additional supports through teachers and teaching materials. As for the teaching procedures in the joint programme, the blind students have to study fulltime with other normal students. There are few changes in the daily activities. Blind students have difficulties in the joint programme. First, the evaluation process, the blind students can not finish the exam paper on time due to their disability. Second, is the lack of co-ordination between the supporting teachers and normal teachers. Third, the schools lack proper teaching plan for individual disable students. Despite these limitations, The blind students have good relationship with teachers, They look forward to special academic advice from the supporting teachers. According to the relationship with normal students, the blind student enjoy recognition and supports from normal colleagues. The supporting teachers also pay special attention to the blind. They offer special tutorials and produce Braille textbooks for blind students. However, there are still lack of effective and well-trained staff who have a good skill in teaching the disabled students. Moreover, the limited budget is also another significant obstacle in producing good teaching materials for blind students who could not catch up in the class with normal students. Despite several obstacles, most of disabled students have positive attitudes toward the joint programme, They want to continue studying with normal students. They find themselves a part of the normal classroom. They gain self esteem and ability in studying and doing activities with their normal colleauges.
Creative Commons License