Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัญญาณการสั่นสะเทือน และระดับการสึกหรอของเฟือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of the relationship between vibration signal and gear wear level
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยโรจน์ คุณพนิชกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1180
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัญญาณการสั่นสะเทือนและระดับการสึกหรอของเฟือง โดยจำลองการสึกหรอของฟันเฟืองขับที่ระดับต่างๆกัน ทำการทดลองที่หลายสภาวะด้วยการปรับระดับภาระและความเร็วรอบ สัญญาณการสั่นสะเทือนที่นำมาใช้วิเคราะห์อยู่ในรูปแบบของสัญญาณโดเมนเวลา สเปกตรัม และ เซปส์ตรัม จากผลของสัญญาณโดเมนเวลา ค่า Peak ของสัญญาณมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มสูงขึ้นเมื่อระดับสึกหรอของฟันเฟืองเพิ่มมากขึ้น ในขณะที่ค่าRMSมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงน้อยกว่ามาก ผลของสัญญาณ สเปกตรัม ค่าแอมพลิจูดที่ความถี่ 1GMF 2GMF และ 3GMF มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อระดับสึกหรอเพิ่มขึ้น ค่าแอมพลิจูดของแถบความถี่ข้างเนื่องจากเฟืองขับและเฟืองตามมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นเช่น เดียวกับความถี่ GMF ผลของสัญญาณเซปส์ตรัม ค่าแกมนิจูดที่ความเร็วรอบเฟืองขับ ( 1/P ) มีค่าสูงขึ้นเมื่อระดับสึกหรอเพิ่มขึ้นจนถึงประมาณ 40 % ของความหนาของฟัน จากนั้นค่า แกมนิจูดจึงลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่องเมื่อระดับสึกหรอเพิ่มขึ้นจนถึงค่าการสึกหรอสูงสุดที่ทดลอง จากรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัญญาณการสั่นสะเทือนและการสึกหรอของเฟืองพบว่าการวิเคราะห์เซปส์ตรัมเป็นวิธีที่ขัดเจนที่สุดในการวิเคราะห์สภาพชุดเฟือง ซึ่งอาจใช้ค่าแกมนิจูดสูงสุดเป็นเกณฑ์กำหนดระดับสึกหรอที่สามารถยอมรับได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research deals with gear wear diagnosis based on vibration signal analysis. The relationship of vibration signal and gear wear level was analyzed by means of Time domain, Spectral and Cepstral Analysis. Gear wear was prepared in several levels and tested at various speed and applied load. The relation of time domain signal and gear wear level shows that Peak increases with wear evolution while RMS slightly changes compared with Peak. In case of spectrum, the amplitude of GMF and its harmonics increase with wear level as well as the amplitude of gear and pinion sideband. Cepstrum proposes differently, the gamitude of rpm of pinion (1/P) increases with wear level and reaches its maximum point at approximate 40% of gear tooth wear compared with full profile thickness. After that the gamnitude reduces continuously toward the maximum tested wear level. According to the relationship studied, Cepstral Analysis is considered to be the best technique to predict the wear evolution because the maximum point can be used as the threshold of acceptable wear level.
Share
COinS