Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบช่วยตรวจสอบหาความผิดพร่องของเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคลโดยเรียนรู้ด้วยตัวเองผ่านทางเทคโนโลยีเว็บ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of fault diagnostic for a personal computer by a computer based learning system via Web technology
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยศิริ ปัณฑิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1126
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาและออกแบบ ระบบช่วยตรวจสอบหาความผิดพร่องของเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคลโดยเรียนรู้ด้วยตัวเองผ่านทางเทคโนโลยีเว็บ ในส่วนของระบบปฏิบัติการวินโดว์ และอุปกรณ์คอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อลดงานที่เข้าสู่ระบบงานสายด่วน โดยผู้ใช้งานหรือพนักงานที่ใช่บุคคลากรทางหน่วยงานคอมพิวเตอร์มีความเข้าใจ และแก้!ขในเบื้องต้น เริ่มจากการเก็บข้อมูลจากระบบสายด่วนและทำการออกแบบสอบถาม เพื่อแยกแยะปัญหาและข้อมูลความเข้าใจของผู้ใช้ โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ระบบ สู่กระบวนการแยกแยะ สรุปปัญหาเป็นหมวดหมู่ สังเคราะห์ความรู้ขึ้นมาจากหนังสือหรือเอกสารการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ใช้โปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ เป็นวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลจากที่รวบรวมสร้างฐานข้อมูลขึ้นมา นำตรรกวิทยาในการทำข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ และสร้างแบบจำลองเพื่อทดสอบระบบ แล้วนำแบบที่ได้มา พัฒนาสร้างระบบ โดยจะพัฒนาส่วนหน้าจอหลักก่อนแล้วค่อยพัฒนาระบบปลีกย่อยในแต่ละส่วน ได้ทดลองพบว่าจะสามารถลดงานหรือปัญหาที่พบบ่อยของผู้ใช้บริการทั้งในส่วนทั้งอุปกรณ์คอมพิวเตอร์และระบบปฏิบัติ การได้โดยเรียนรู้ด้วยตัวเองผ่านทางเทคโนโลยีเว็บ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research helping diagnoses for personal computer by computer base learning system via WEB technology in the portion of windows system and the computer accessory. It can reduce working system by throughout the express line. The user or officer of computer function has the basic of comprehension. First of all, we collect the date from help desk system. Then we design the questionnaire in order to separate the problems and get the data from the understanding of user. By the way, we analyze the system toward classifying the process. After that we conclude the problem from synthesize the knowledge from books or concerning documents. We use the program base of relation data. This is the method for collecting data by create database and logic for doing relation data. From the data, we design the model for testing the system in order to create the model by develops the monitor and the minor of another parts. A design and development of diagnostic for personal computer by computer base learning system via WEB technology can reduce problem of user both computer accessory and operation system
Creative Commons License