Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเลือกแหล่งซื้อสินค้าอาหารของผู้บริโภค ในอำเภอบางใหญ่ จังหวัดนนทบุรี : ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างตลาดสดและซุปเปอร์มาร์เก็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consumers' choices in food purchasing in Amphoe Bang Yai, Changwat Nonthaburi : a comparative study of a traditional market and supermarkets
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นโรตม์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1714
Abstract
วิเคราะห์การประเมินค่าโดยผู้บริโภคต่อปัจจัย ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอาหารจากตลาดสด และจากซุปเปอร์มาร์เก็ต และวิเคราะห์ว่ากลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่แตกต่างกัน จะประเมินค่าปัจจัยดังกล่าวแตกต่างกันหรือไม่ ผู้วิจัยได้สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญจากผู้บริโภค ที่ซื้อสินค้าอาหารจากตลาดสดจำนวน 208 คน และจากซุปเปอร์มาร์เก็ต 200 คน เพื่อสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่กำหนดให้ตัวอย่างดังกล่าว ประเมินค่าปัจจัยจำนวนหนึ่งที่คาดว่ามีอิทธิพล ต่อการตัดสินใจไปซื้อสินค้าอาหาร ณ สถานที่จำหน่ายสินค้าอาหารที่เขาเลือก ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผู้วิจัยใช้ SPSS for Windows เพื่อคำนวณค่าสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และเพื่อทดสอบข้อมูลด้วย t-test และ One-Way Analysis of Variance การวิจัยนี้พบว่า สำหรับกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อสินค้าอาหารจากตลาดสดนั้น ทำเลที่ตั้งของตลาดสดมีอิทธิพลต่อ การตัดสินใจของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มนี้มากที่สุด ส่วนกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อสินค้าอาหารจากซุปเปอร์มาร์เก็ต จะพิจารณาทำเลที่ตั้งของซุปเปอร์มาร์เก็ต ควบคู่ไปกับราคาของสินค้าอาหาร นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ของครอบครัวที่แตกต่างกัน มักจะประเมินปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจแตกต่างกันด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the consumer's evaluation of the factors that influence their decisions to purchase food items from a traditional markets and supermarkets, and to analyze whether different consumer groups would evaluate these factors differently. Questionnaires that primarily asked the consumers to evaluate a number of factors that might influence their decision to patronize the food outlet they chose were administered to 208 traditional market and 200 supermarket accidentally sampled consumers. SPSS for Windows was used firstly to calculate descriptive statistics, and secondly to carry out the t-test and one-way analysis of variance. It was found that among the traditional market customers, location was the most important factor that influenced their decision to shop there while supermarket consumers equally regarded location and prices as the two most important factors. It was also found that consumers with different age, sex, education level, occupation and family income tended to evaluate the factors that influenced their decision differently
Creative Commons License