Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบช่วยงานด้านเทคนิคผ่านโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a mobile techinical support systems
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยศิริ ปัณฑิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1120
Abstract
พัฒนาระบบช่วยงานด้านเทคนิคผ่านโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ โดยให้ลูกค้าสามารถตรวจสอบสถานะของการให้บริการ หรือติดต่อกับ ทางศูนย์บริการลูกค้า ผ่านโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ได้ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถรองรับการทำงานต่างๆ เช่น การสอบถามสถานะของปัญหา งานการแสดงข่าวสาร รวมถึงงานต่างๆ เพื่อการติดต่อ หรือส่งข้อมูลให้กับศูนย์บริการลูกค้า ระบบที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ส่งผลให้ลูกค้า ใช้เวลาน้อยลงในการสอบถามข้อมูลของการให้บริการ พร้อมทั้งยังเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ ในการทำงานของศูนย์บริการลูกค้าให้สูงขึ้น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ใช้ภาษาจาวา พร้อมทั้งเทคโนโลยีเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอล เพื่อเข้าถึงข้อมูลที่อยู่ในฐานข้อมูล การนำเทคโนโลยีเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอลมาใช้ ทำให้สามารถแสดงผลข้อมูลชุดเดียวกันบนอุปกรณ์ชนิดต่างๆ โดยงานวิจัยที่พัฒนาขึ้น สามารถเป็นต้นแบบในการพัฒนาระบบให้บริการอื่นๆ บนโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a mobile technical support service application for customers who need to contact the call tracking data center to monitor their service calls. The application enables customers to track their service calls, public news and interact with the call center. It not only reduces time for the customers to contact the call center but also enable the call center to increase serviceability in other areas such as customer self service. The application developed in this thesis uses Java program embedded with XML technology for accessing data in RDBMS. The purpose of using XML technology is to manipulate the same data on many devices. This application could be a prototype for developing other mobile services
Share
COinS