Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบประเมินภัยคุกคามจากข้อมูลติดตามอากาศยานเพื่อการแจ้งเตือนภัยทางอากาศของกองทัพบก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a threat evaluation system using aircraft track data for army air warning
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Second Advisor
จักรพงศ์ นวลชื่น
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1112
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้คือการพัฒนาระบบประเมินภัยคุกคามจากข้อมูลติดตามอากาศยานเพื่อการแจ้งเตือนภัยทางอากาศของกองทัพบก เพื่อให้สามารถนำข้อมูลติดตามอากาศยานจากเรดาร์ดีอาร์หนึ่งร้อยเจ็ดสิบสองเอดีวี ณ ที่ตั้งต่างๆ ตามแนวชายแดนมายังส่วนปฏิบัติการของศูนย์ต่อสู้ป้องก้นภัยทางอากาศกองทัพบก จังหวัดกรุงเทพฯ โดยผ่านเครือข่ายโทรคมนาคมทหาร เพื่อนำมาประมวลผลในการแสดงภาพสถานการณ์ทางอากาศ การประเมินภัยคุกคาม และการผลิตข่าวแจ้งเตือนภัยทางอากาศของกองทัพบก ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ ความรวดเร็ว และลดข้อผิดพลาดต่างๆ ในการปฏิบัติงานของหน่วย การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมโดยใช้ไมโครซอฟต์วิชวลเบสิก (Microsoft Visual Basic) เป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนา ในส่วนของการเก็บข้อมูลใช้แฟ้มข้อมูลของไมโครซอฟต์แอกเซส (Microsoft Access) ผลการทดสอบพบว่าระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถทำงานได้ผลเป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้างต้นทุกประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to develop a threat evaluation system using aircraft track data for army air warning. The system receives data tracking from DR-172 ADV radar located at tactical site along border of Thailand. The data is sent to Army Air Defense Operations Center in Bangkok via military communication network. The system then process, display threat information in graphical format, perform air threat evaluation and produce air warning message. The system will increase efficiency, speed and performance and decrease any mistake during air defense operation procedure. This thesis was developed by using Microsoft Visual Basic and Microsoft Access in data storing. The experimental result of this system is satisfaction.
Share
COinS