Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาบรรณาธิกรณ์แผนภาพสถานะ เพื่อเขียนข้อกำหนดรูปนัยคาเฟโอบีเจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a state diagram editor for writing a formal specification in CafeOBJ
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1106
Abstract
ออกแบบกฎการแปลงจากแผนภาพสถานะไปเป็นข้อกำหนดรูปนัยคาเฟโอบีเจ ที่พัฒนามาจากภาษาโอบีเจ โดยกฎการแปลงจะถูกใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพิจารณาแต่ละส่วนประกอบ ของแผนภาพสถานะของยูเอ็มแอล เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์กับวากยะสัมพันธ์ของภาษาคาเฟโอบีเจ โดยแต่ละแผนภาพสถานะจะอธิบายถึงพฤติกรรมของวัตถุ จากกฎการแปลงที่ได้ พัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับการวาดแผนภาพสถานะ เพื่อใช้สร้างข้อกำหนดรูปนัยคาเฟโอบีเจ สำหรับอำนวยความสะดวกในการกำหนดสมการความเท่ากัน ของสัจพจน์ของตัวดำเนิน โดยการดึงส่วนประกอบที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการเขียนสมการ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาได้รับการทดสอบ และผลลัพธ์ได้รับการยืนยันว่า มีวากยะสัมพันธ์ถูกต้องจากโปรแกรมแปลงภาษาคาเฟโอบีเจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To propose a formal specification method by using the transformation rules to map state diagram notations into CafeOBJ specification, a novel successor of OBJ algebraic language. The transformation rules are used as a guideline to consider each component of UML state diagram and provide a corresponding formal definition in CafeOBJ syntax. In this research, it assumes that each state diagram describes the behavior property of an object. From the defined transformation rules, a translation tool was developed for drawing the state diagram and generating the CafeOBJ formal specification. The tool helps to define the equation of axiom of each operation by retrieving the appropriate parts-operation, variable for writing equations. The translation tool is tested and the results are syntactically verified using CafeOBJ interpreter.
Creative Commons License