Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบจำลองการซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์โดยใช้วิธีการเชิงวัตถุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of simulated stock trading system using the object-oriented method
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1102
Abstract
การลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์เป็นวิธีการลงทุนที่ให้ผลตอบแทนที่น่าพอใจวิธีการหนึ่ง แต่ในขณะเดียวกันก็มีความเลี่ยงในการลงทุนมากเช่นกัน นักลงทุนจึงควรมีการเตรียมความพร้อมโดยทำความเข้าใจในวิธีการลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ก่อน ดังนั้นจึงได้มีแนวคิดในการพัฒนาระบบจำลองการซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์ขึ้น โดยจำลองเฉพาะกระบวนการซื้อขายหลักๆ ในกระดาน หลัก (Main board) ของตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ได้วิเคราะห์และออกแบบโดยใช้วิธีการเชิงวัตถุ ใช้ออราเคิลเป็นตัวจัดการฐานข้อมูล การพัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาโดยใช้ภาษาจาวาในลักษณะของเว็บแอพลิเคชั่น และจากการทดสอบพบว่าระบบสามารถรองรับการจำลองการซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์ได้ และสามารถกำหนดให้คอมพิวเตอร์เข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมในการซื้อขาย โดยจำลองนักลงทุนที่เป็นคอมพิวเตอร์ให้มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อขายและการตัดสินใจเหมือนนักลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ ซึ่งสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม คือ นักเก็งกำไร นักลงทุนระยะสั้น นักลงทุนระยะปานกลาง และนักลงทุนระยะยาว ทั้งนี้นักลงทุนที่เป็นคอมพิวเตอร์จะพิจารณาซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์จากปัจจัย 3 ประการ ได้แก่ ผลกระทบของข่าวสารซึ่งกำหนดโดยผู้บริหารกลุ่มจำลอง การวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณด้วยอัตราส่วนราคาปิดต่อกำไรต่อหุ้น (P/E Ratio) และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเทคนิคด้วยค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์เค (%K) ซึ่งคำนวณโดยระบบ นอกจากนี้ระบบยังสามารถจำลองให้เกิดการซื้อขายภายใต้ภาวะตลาดที่แตกต่างกันได้ 3 ลักษณะ คือ ตลาดแบบสุ่ม ตลาดขาขึ้น และตลาดขาลงอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, investment in a stock market is one of the beneficial way to provide a high return of investment, although it is risky. So, investors should clarify the stock market methodology properly before joining as a player. From this idea, the simulated stock trading system becomes an interesting route to furnish a new joiner’s preparation. However, this simulated stock trading system focuses on the trading process of SET Main board only. This program is analyzed and designed based on object-oriented concept; therefore, java language is selected as an implementation tool with using oracle as database. This system is user-friendly and interfaces to user via web browser. As a result, this program can simulate the stock market trading system successfully. Also, this system can involve trading by participating as the computer-investors. The behavior and trading decision of computer-investors will be simulated from the real investors in the stock market which can be classified in 4 types: speculators, short-term, medium-term and long-term investors. These computer-investors make trading decision based on 3 factors those are news provided by session administrator, P/E ratio, and %K analysis provided by the system. Additionally, the system can simulate trading in 3 situations; namely, random, uptrend, and downtrend
Creative Commons License