Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดสำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในอุตสาหกรรมประกอบชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Implementation of measurement system analysis for equipment used in automotive parts assembly
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1270
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาชนิดและขนาดของความผันแปรในระบบการวัด ภายใต้สภาวะแวดล้อมที่เป็นอยู่และทำการลดและควบคุมความผันแปรเพื่อปรับปรุงระบบการวัด โดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความถูกต้อง (Accuracy) และการวิเคราะห์ความแม่นยำ (Precision) โดยเลือกเครื่องมือที่การประเมินจำนวน 22 เครื่องมือ แบ่งเป็นเครื่องมือวัดแบบข้อมูลวัดจำนวน 12 เครื่องมือ และเครื่องมือวัดแบบข้อมูลนับจำนวน 10 เครื่องมือ ส่วนที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์ความถูกต้อง ประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์ความเอนเอียงเพื่อประเมินความถูกต้องในสภาวะปัจจุบัน พบว่าเครื่องมือวัดทุกเครื่องมือมีค่า % เอนเอียง < 10% ซึ่งอยู่ภายใต้เกณฑ์การยอมรับตามมาตรฐาน QS-9000 การประเมินคุณสมบัติเชิงเส้นตรง เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อทำการหาย่านวัดของเครื่องมือวัดที่มีถูกต้องและเที่ยงตรงที่สุด จากผลการประเมินพบว่าเครื่องมือวัดทั้งหมดไม่สามารถใช้งานได้ตลอดย่านวัดที่ระบุเครื่องมือ จึงได้ทำการกำหนดเป็นมาตรฐานการใช้งาน และการประเมินความมีเสถียรภาพโดยใช้วิธีแผนภูมิควบคุม เป็นการทดลองเพื่อหาระยะเวลาที่เครื่องมือเสื่อมสภาพ จำเป็นต้องได้รับการสอบเทียบใหม่ โดยผลจากการประเมินพบว่าเครื่องมือวัดส่วนใหญ่มีอายุการใช้งานนานกว่าระยะเวลาการสอบเทียบครั้งต่อไป ส่วนที่ 2 การวิเคราะห์ความแม่นยำแบ่งออกเป็น เครื่องมือวัดแบบข้อมูลวัด และเครื่องมือวัดแบบข้อมูลนับ ผลการประเมินพบว่าเครื่องมือวัดแบบข้อมูลวัดที่ใช้ในการประเมิน 12 เครื่องมือ มีค่า % GR&R เกินกว่ามาตรฐานกำหนดทั้งสิ้น โดยมีสาเหตุส่วนใหญ่มาจากพนักงานวัดเป็นหลัก จึงได้ดำเนินปรับปรุงแก้ไขตามสาเหตุที่ได้วิเคราะห์ พร้อมจัดทำคู่มือและมาตรฐานการใช้งาน จนระบบการวัดมีที่ GR&R < 10% ส่วนการประเมินความแม่นยำของเครื่องมือวัดแบบข้อมูลนับประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือ 10 เครื่องมือ พบว่าการใช้เครื่องมือวัดส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาด้านความถูกต้องและความสามารถในการวัดซ้ำของพนักงาน จึงได้ทำการปรับปรุงแก้ไขและจัดคู่มือทำมาตรฐานการตรวจสอบชิ้นงาน จนระบบวัดดังกล่าวมีค่าความสามารถในการวัดซ้ำอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research were to study type and range of variations in measurement system which perform under real existing environment and another object was to reduce and control variations for improvement of the measurement system. This reserach is consisted of 2 sections. Section 1, analysis in accuracy and precision, using evaluation equipment 22 items. Twelve items are variable equipments. ten items are attribute equipments. The accuracy analysis is composed of, first the bias analysis the evaluation of variable equipment's accuracy has been performed. And the result show that all variable equipments have percentage of bias less than 10% and under approved constraints by using QS-9000 standard. Second, linearity analysis that determine accuracy and precise working range of variable equipments. The results of the evaluation shown that all equipments can't work in all identified working range, therefore was standard for working was determined. Thirdly, the stability analysis, to determined that deterioration of measurement equipments by control chart. The results of these step found that measure equipment can be use after next calibration. Section 2, the analysis precision for measurement system, variable and attribute equipment. From evaluation was found that all 12 variable equipments have % GR&R more than determined standard due to measurable operator. As a result, a corrective and operation analysis had been developed to ensure the measurement system has % GR&R less than 10%. In case of 10 attribute equipments, for analysis was found that most attribute equiptment have percentage of bias and repeatability effectiveness less that 100%. As a result, researcher had develop a set of corrective list and manual inspection look to ensure that measurement system have approved satisfaction constraints of mesurement system.
Share
COinS