Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานขายของธุรกิจพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์บนเครือข่ายอินทราเน็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of a management information system for sales management of the real estate business on an intranet
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนาวรรณ จันทรัตนไพบูลย์
Second Advisor
สมบัติ ชุลีเกียรติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1023
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้ คือ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานขายของธุรกิจพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์บนเครือข่ายอินทราเน็ต โดยอาศัยหลักในการควบคุมทางการตลาด มาช่วยในการติดตามและวิเคราะห์ผลการทำงานด้านการตลาดและงานขายซึ่งจะช่วยให้ผู้บริหารสามารถตรวจสอบได้ว่า ผลการดำเนินงานเป็นไปตามที่คาดการณ์ไว้หรือไม่ เพื่อจะได้ปรับเปลี่ยนกลยุทธ์ในการดำเนินงานได้ทัน โดยในงานวิจัยนี้จะพัฒนาระบบที่ช่วยในการควบคุมแผนงานประจำปี การควบคุมประสิทธิภาพ ในการวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ และความต้องการของผู้ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศดังกล่าว โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากบริษัทแลนด์แอนด์เฮ้าส์ (มหาชน) เป็นกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งบริษัทนี้ได้มีการนำระบบคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่แล้ว ได้แก่ ระบบขาย ระบบบัญชีลูกหนี้ ระบบเงินเดือน และระบบการเก็บข้อมูลทางการตลาด ดังนั้นจุดเริ่มต้นของการศึกษาจะเริ่มที่ข้อมูลที่มีอยู่ในระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เดิม เพื่อวิเคราะห์ถึงการนำข้อมูลเดิมมาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด และได้ออกแบบฐานข้อมูล โดยใช้ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ ชื่อ ไอบีเอ็ม ดีบีทู (IBM DB2) รุ่น 6.1 ในการเก็บข้อมูลในระบบนี้ จากนั้นจึงได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยภาษาจาวา (Java) โดยใช้จาวาดิเวลลอปเม้นท็คิท (Java Development Kit : JDK) รุ่น 1.2.1 และจาวาเซิร์ฟเวอร์เว็บดิเวลลอปเม้นท์คิท (JavaServer Web Development Kit : JSWDK) รุ่น 1.0.1 เป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาโปรแกรม หลังจากนั้นจึงทำการทดสอบระบบสารสนเทศที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้ ปรากฏว่าสามารถใช้งานได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to analyze, design, and develop a management information system for sales managemetn of the real estate business on an Intranet. It uses marketing control concept to help in monitoring and analyzing the marketing and sales operations, which helps management officers to inspect that they are following the plan or not and to change the strategy in time. This thesis with develop the system to help in annual-plan control, profitability control, and efficiency control. In this thesis, the researcher has studied relations of the data that used in the real estate business and requirements of the users who concerned with. In this case, the researcher has used the data of Land & Houses Public Company Limited for studies. This company already has many computerized systems for operations such as sales system, account receivable system, payroll system and marketing data system. So, the beginning of study is at the data of the existing systems to analyze for getting benefits from the existing data. And then the researcher has designed a database by using a relational database management system named IBM DB2 version 6.1 for stores and manages the data in this system. After that, the researcher has designed and developed computer programs with Java language by using Java Development Kit version 1.2.1 and JavaServer Web Development Kit version 1.0.1 as the tools for developing the programs. Then the researcher has tested the system and found that it can suport the sales management effectively.
Creative Commons License