Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงสายการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานผลิตปลาบรรจุกระป๋อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Productivity improvement for the canned fish industry
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1266
Abstract
การศึกษาสภาพการผลิตและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ของโรงงานผลิตปลาบรรจุกระป๋องนี้ เพื่อหาแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า โรงงานมีอัตราการผลิตต่ำ เนื่องจากการขาดแคลนวัตถุดิบ กระบวนการผลิตไม่ทันสมัย วิธีการผลิตไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ มีผลทำให้เกิดการใช้ประโยชน์จากเครื่องจักรต่ำ แนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาข้างต้นคือ การปรับปรุงด้านวัตถุดิบนำเข้า ซึ่งมีผลทำให้ผลผลิตสูงขึ้นโดยตรง และเพื่อจะให้สามารถรองรับกับการเพิ่มขึ้นของวัตถุดิบในอนาคต จึงได้มีการปรับปรุงด้านเครื่องจักรที่ใช้ในการผลิต วิธีการผลิต แรงงานที่ใช้ในการผลิต รวมทั้งการจัดผังโรงงานและการขนถ่ายวัสดุ การศึกษาจึงมีลักษณะการเตรียมการเพื่อรองรับสภาพการผลิตที่สูงขึ้น ในการศึกษานี้พบว่ามีผลผลิตสูงขึ้นจาก 223,131 กระป๋อง/เดือน เป็น 429,734 กระป๋อง/เดือน และมีแนวโน้มจะเพิ่มผลผลิตมากขึ้นอีก ถ้าสามารถจัดหาวัตถุดิบได้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The analysis of the production problems in the canned fish factory is aimed at increasing the productivity. From the study, it reveals that the production rate is relatively low compared to the capacity due mainly to the lack of raw materials. Meanwhile, it results in low utilization of machines. The improvement of production methods, labor requirements and plant loyout are needed to prepare for production expansion. Recent production increases from 223,131 can/month to 429,734 can/month and there exists a tendency to increase the production rate in the future
Share
COinS