Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมต้นแบบเพื่อการกรองข้อมูลและขจัดความซ้ำซ้อนของอากาศยานในพื้นที่ของระบบเรดาร์หลายเครื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of prototype program for data filter and eradication of repeated aircraft in the area of multiple radars system
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กอบกุล เตชะวณิช
Second Advisor
จักรพงศ์ นวลชื่น
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.986
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการออกแบบและการพัฒนาระบบโปรแกรมต้นแบบเพื่อการกรองข้อมูลและขจัดความซ้ำซ้อนของอากาศยานในพื้นที่ของระบบเรดาร์หลายเครื่อง การพัฒนาจะเริ่มจากการสร้างข้อมูลเรดาร์ โดยใช้โปรโตคอลแสดงภาพสถานการณ์ทางอากาศระยะไกล (Remote Air Situation Display) ของเรดาร์ดีอาร์หนึ่งร้อยเจ็ดสิบสองเอดีวี (DR172 ADV) เป็นต้นแบบ การพัฒนาเริ่มจากการพัฒนาระบบแสดงผลทางจอภาพของเรดาร์เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นภาพทั้งการสร้างข้อมูลและการแสดงผลของข้อมูล และการพัฒนาระบบกรองข้อมูลและขจัดความซ้ำซ้อนและข้อมูลอากาศยานของอากาศยานในพื้นที่ของระบบเรดาร์หลายเครื่องเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลในรูปแบบที่ต้องการ พัฒนาระบบประเมินความถูกต้องของระบบขจัดความซ้ำซ้อนของอากาศยานในพื้นที่ของระบบเรดาร์หลายเครื่อง การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมโดยใช้หลักของมัลติโปรแกรมมิง (Multiprogramming) และใช้ภาษาจาวาและวิชวลเบสิก เป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมเมื่อทำการทดสอบระบบนี้ระบบทำงานได้ผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจยิ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and development of a prototype program for data filtering and eradication of repeated aircrafts in the area of multiple radars system. The first step of development is the development of program that generates the radar data. By using the format of Remote Air Situation Display Protocol of DR172 ADV for generate data. The second step of development is the development of graphic user interface for input and output. The third step of development is the development of data filter and eradication of repeated aircraft in the area of multiple radars system and output for display unit. The last step of development is the development of correctness estimation for the system. This thesis was developed by using multiprogramming method. Visual BASIC and JAVA were used for develop the program. The experimental result of this program is satisfaction.
Creative Commons License