Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงและพัฒนาระบบซ่อมบำรุงเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตของโรงงานผลิตหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An improvement of maintenance system for increasing production efficiency in the transformer factory
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
จรัญญา เหลืองสะอาด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1252
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อปรับปรุงพัฒนาระบบซ่อมบำรุงและสร้างระบบซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันสำหรับแผนก ERL ซึ่งเป็นแผนกผลิตหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าที่ใช้ในเตาอบไมโครเวฟให้เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตของโรงงานผลิตหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า จากการหยุดทำงานเมื่อเครื่องจักรชำรุดเสียหายหรือขัดข้อง งานวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของแผนก ERL ศึกษางานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและทฤษฎีต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันมาประยุกต์ใช้ ในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาระบบซ่อมบำรุง ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งงานออกเป็น 3 ส่วนได้แก่ การปรับปรุงระบบซ่อมบำรุงของหน่วยงานปัจจุบัน การสร้างระบบซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน และการสร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยสนับสนุนงานซ่อมบำรุงในการปรับปรุงซ่อมบำรุงของหน่วยงานปัจจุบันนั้น ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานที่สำคัญสร้างระบบโครงสร้างเอกสารและออกแบบเอกสารบางส่วนให้สมบูรณ์ นอกจากนี้ยังได้จัดให้มีการตรวจสอบเครื่องจักรประจำวันของทุกเครื่องจักรในแผนก ERL อีกด้วย งานส่วนที่สองคือการสร้างระบบซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างระบบซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันให้เป็นมาตรฐานและนำมาตรฐานการปฏิบัตินั้นมาใช้กับเครื่องจักร 5 ประเภท ที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ E-Block welding, I-Block welding, Joint welding, Bracket welding และ Terminal crimping งานในส่วนสุดท้ายคือการสร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยสนับสนุนระบบซ่อมบำรุง ผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบและสร้างโปรแกรม 2 โปรแกรม คือ โปรแกรมควบการเบิกจ่าย Jig และ Tool ใน Store และ โปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลระบบซ่อมบำรุง เพื่อใช้สำหรับบันทึกข้อมูลและดำเนินงานบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันสะดวกยิ่งขึ้น หลังจากการปรับปรุงพบว่า เวลาสูญเสียเฉลี่ยจากการหยุดทำงานของเครื่องจักรทั้งหมด ลดลงจากประมาณ 1,696.34 Man-hour ต่อเดือนในปี 2542 เหลือประมาณ 1,022.36 Man-hour ต่อเดือนในปี 2543 หรือลดลง 39.73% ซึ่งทำให้สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตหม้อแปลงได้ประมาณ 5.90%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to improve the maintenance system and build up the preventive maintenance for ERL department. This department takes care of producing special type of transformer that is used inside a microwave oven. The mentioned system was developed in order to increase production efficiency of the transformer factory in case of the working process stopped due to machine break down. The research started from the survey of general situation of the ERL department as well as studying both related researches and theories in preventive maintenance techniques and brought together to adapt into practice. In order to improve maintenance system, the researcher has divided the task into 3 parts: 1. Upgrading the maintenance system of existing maintenance section 2. Building up the preventive maintenance 3. Creating the computer program to support maintenance job. In order to upgrade maintenanece system, the researcher start from setting up the working standard, maintenance information system and completing some maintenance document. Moreover, the researcher set the daily machine check sheet to check up all machines in the ERL department. The second part of task is building up the preventive maintenance, which set to be standard and adept to 5 main machine types that were E-block welding machine, I-Block welding machine, Joint welding machine, Bracket welding machine and Terminal crimping machine. The last part of the task is to create the computer program to support the maintenance system. The researcher has designed and created 2 programs: 1. The Jig and Tool database program to control Jig and tool in store 2. The maintenance database program to redord data and work out preventive maintenance. After implementing, it was found that the average production lost time from machine break down, which was equal to 1,696.34 Man-hour/month in 1999, was decreased to 1,022.36 Man-hour/month in 2000 or 39.73% decrease. This enable to increase the production efficiency up to 5.90%.
Share
COinS