Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบผังโรงงานใหม่กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์รถจักยานยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Plant re-layout design : a case study of motorcycle parts manufacture
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1243
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อที่จะศึกษาปัญหาของโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์รถจักรยานยนต์โดยศึกษาเฉพาะโรงงานตัวอย่างโดยละเอียดแล้วประยุกต์วิชาการทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหกรรมเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตของโรงงานประเภทเดียวกัน จากการศึกษาวิเคราะห์พบว่า ปัญหาที่สำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อประสิทธิภาพการผลิตได้แก่ ด้านการวางผังโรงงาน พื้นที่ในการเก็บรักษาวัตถุดิบและอุปกรณ์การผลิต ทำให้ประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตโรงงานต่ำจากปัญหาดังกล่าวทางผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต วางผังโรงงานที่เก็บระบบออกแบบคลังเก็บวัตถุดิบและอุปกรณ์การผลิต รวมทั้งจัดวางเครื่องจักรใหม่ ผลจากการวิจัยผังโรงงานใหม่สามารถลดระยะทางในการเคลื่อนย้ายโดยรวมได้ 40.95% และสามารถรองรับอัตราการผลิตที่จะเพิ่มขึ้นในปี พ.ศ. 2548 โดยในส่วนการคลังสามารถรองรับจำนวนสินค้าในประเทศที่เพิ่มขึ้นโดยเฉลี่ย 99.72% และสามารถรองรับจำนวนสินค้าต่างประเทศที่เพิ่มขึ้นโดยเฉลี่ย 1.55 เท่า คลังวัสดุสามารถรองรับจำนวนที่ต้องเก็บเพิ่มขึ้นได้อีกโดยเฉลี่ย 1.26 เท่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study problems in a motorcycle parts manufacturing factory in Thailand and to apply theories of industrial engineering. For solving then productivity. This finding was purposed for future productivity improvement in same factory. The result of study reveals most problem that effect factory planning and layout, production processes, storage areas and all these problem bring about a low production efficiency. This research has suggested methods to improve setting up a new plant layout, redesigning of production areas, storage and dispatching systems. The result of this research has reduced distances of moving by average 40.95% and the new plant can keep increasing production in 2005. The capacity of domestic storage has increased 99.72% and the capacity of foreign storage has increased to 1.55. The material storage can keep increasing parts of product to 1.26
Share
COinS